Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 07:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 07:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 29, 2015 (02:20PM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
হাওড়া - (এলাহাবাদ মাধ্যমে) মুম্বাই হতে CST মেইল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी ट. मेल ( इलाहाबाद मार्ग)

Mar 19 2015 (6:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
#WAP/M 4 HWH/MGS Shed Till ALD ,#WDP 4/B ET Shed(From...
Read more...
ALD-ET)#WAP 4 ET/BSL Shed Till IGP & From IGP #WCAM 3/2P KYN Shed...Author: Ashish tiwari Entry# 333315

cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 25m    47 halts    Distance: 2176 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

47 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:00-910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08-23:13-5m--194.48034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49-23:50-1m--1142.36270mERKaksa, West Bengal
4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05-00:07-2m32157.98171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25-00:26-1m--2182.26092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44-00:49-5m--2200.461113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  01:06-01:07-1m--2217.642129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05-02:10-5m32258.671235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35-02:45-10m22288.483239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58-02:59-1m32306.474282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21-03:22-1m--2333.585330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56-03:57-1m--2381.854399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22-05:27-5m12458.284117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16-06:17-1m--2526.743104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:40-06:42-2m--2543.376114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56-06:57-1m22560.977111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:34-07:35-1m--2608.57880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:17-08:27-10m42663.05683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:01-09:02-1m22695.05985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:34-09:35-1m32726.24988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:44-09:45-1m32733.56088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:07-11:42-35m62815.821100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23%==/NYNNaini Junction  12:02-12:04-2m32822.98398mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%SRJShankargarh  12:31-12:32-1m12860.357132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30-13:35-5m12915.362250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%STASatna Junction  14:50-15:00-10m12993.092322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%MYRMaihar  15:23-15:25-2m221028.476353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
28|==%KTEKatni JunctionXO  16:15-16:20-5m421091.364387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh