Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 29, 2015 (02:20PM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
হাওড়া - (এলাহাবাদ মাধ্যমে) মুম্বাই হতে CST মেইল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी ट. मेल ( इलाहाबाद मार्ग)

Aug 14 (10:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
#WAP/M 4 HWH/MGS Shed Till ALD ,#WDP 4/B ET Shed(From...
Read more...
ALD-ET)#WAP 4 ET/BSL Shed Till IGP & From IGP #WCAM 3/2P KYN Shed...Author: Ashish tiwari Entry# 333315

cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 25m    47 halts    Distance: 2177 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

47 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:00+21910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+3023:13+315m--194.48034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+3323:50+341m--1142.36270mERKaksa, West Bengal
4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+3100:07+322m32157.98171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+3900:26+401m--2182.26092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+3600:49+365m--2200.461113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  01:06+4501:07+461m--2217.642129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+2502:10+295m32258.671235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+3302:45+3410m22288.483239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+3902:59+401m32306.475282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+4103:22+421m--2333.785330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+4103:57+421m--2381.954399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+3005:27+335m12458.384117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+3806:17+391m--2526.743104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:40+3906:42+402m--2543.376114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+4206:57+431m22561.077111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:34+4007:35+421m--2608.57880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:17+4908:27+5210m42663.15683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:01+1:1409:02+1:151m22695.05985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:34+1:1509:35+1:181m32726.34988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:44+1:2009:45+1:211m32733.66088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:07+1:5511:42+2:0535m62815.821100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23%==/NYNNaini Junction  12:02+2:1112:04+2:132m32822.98398mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%SRJShankargarh  12:31+2:2612:32+2:271m12860.457132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+2:1313:35+2:135m12915.362250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+2:1015:00+2:1110m12993.092322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%