Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SHORT TERMINATE AT MANMAD ON 10.01.2016.
Sat Jan 09, 2016 (10:41AM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস মেইল (এলাহাবাদ রুট)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (इलाहाबाद मार्ग से)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Dec 02 2015 (12:44PM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - poor (20)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 210 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m    47 halts    Distance: 2177 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

47 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:00+35910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+4623:13+455m--194.68037mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3647.9
#3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+4523:50+461m--1142.56269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+4800:07+482m32158.18077mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+5300:26+541m--2182.261100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+5300:49+525m--2200.561114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#7/==/BRRBarakar01:06+4701:07+471m--2217.842131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5840.9
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+3802:10+425m32258.771235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+4402:45+4510m22288.583240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+5002:59+511m32306.575282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+5103:22+521m--2333.885336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.1
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+5803:57+1:001m--2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction05:22+5105:27+545m--2458.184115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+5906:17+1:011m--2526.743104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:40+5806:42+1:172m--2543.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+1:0006:57+1:021m22561.177110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:34+1:0107:35+1:071m--2608.77880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4254.4
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  08:17+1:0708:27+1:1010m42663.15684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:01+1:1009:02+1:111m22695.15886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:34+1:1009:35+1:141m32726.24987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:44+1:1609:45+1:171m32733.56086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2282.2
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶11:07+1:3211:42+1:3035m--2815.722100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#23/==/NYNNaini Junction12:02+1:3612:04+1:372m--2823.283101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.4
#24%==%SRJShankargarh  12:31+1:4412:32+1:451m12860.657132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+1:3313:35+1:325m12915.662250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#26%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+1:2515:00+1:2410m12993.193321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#27%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+1:3215:25+1:322m221028.676353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#28%==%KTEKatni JunctionX16:15+1:3316:20+1:345m--21091.564387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction17:45+1:3317:55+1:3710m--21182.379416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4052.9
#30%==%SRIDShridham  18:35+1:4918:36+1:501m321235.255372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#31%==%NUNarsinghpurX  19:10+1:4619:12+1:462m221266.373364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#32%==%KYKareliX  19:25+1:4619:26+1:471m221282.286365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#33%==%GARGadarwaraX  19:46+1:5419:47+1:541m221310.769353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#34%==%PPIPipariya  20:30+1:5020:32+1:512m221360.139339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.2
#35%==%ETItarsi JunctionX22:15+1:2422:25+1:4110m--21427.389329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5175.8
#36/==/HDHarda  23:16+1:4923:17+1:501m321503.163289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#37/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:00+1:3101:05+1:315m331610.675310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#38/==/NPNRNepanagarX  01:39+1:3301:40+1:351m--31653.466289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:04+1:3002:05+1:311m131679.773267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#40/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:50+1:3303:00+1:3610m331734.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction  03:24+1:3903:25+1:411m231758.394212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#42/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:24+1:5104:25+1:521m--31851.160351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction  05:32+1:4705:35+1:543m331918.442582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4472.9
#44/==/NKNasik Road  07:19+1:1807:20+1:171m331991.338564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#45/==/DVLDevlali  07:29+1:1607:30+1:171m231997.150560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5444.9
#46/==/IGPIgatpuri  08:24+1:0508:25+1:171m--32042.046590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:12+1:1710:15+1:153m632123.86110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#48/==/DRDadar Central  10:59+5011:00+501m632168.3227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#49/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:25+1:08-1832177.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site