Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 29, 2015 (02:20PM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
হাওড়া - (এলাহাবাদ মাধ্যমে) মুম্বাই হতে CST মেইল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी ट. मेल ( इलाहाबाद मार्ग)

Mar 19 2015 (6:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
#WAP/M 4 HWH/MGS Shed Till ALD ,#WDP 4/B ET Shed(From...
Read more...
ALD-ET)#WAP 4 ET/BSL Shed Till IGP & From IGP #WCAM 3/2P KYN Shed...Author: Ashish tiwari Entry# 333315

cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - poor (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 25m    47 halts    Distance: 2176 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

47 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:00+1:34910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+1:3423:13+1:345m--194.48034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+1:3623:50+1:371m--1142.36270mERKaksa, West Bengal
4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+1:3200:07+1:322m32157.98171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+1:3900:26+1:401m--2182.26092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+1:3500:49+1:355m--2200.461113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  01:06+1:4601:07+1:471m--2217.642129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+1:2402:10+1:285m32258.671235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+1:3602:45+1:3810m22288.483239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+1:4402:59+1:451m32306.474282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+1:4603:22+1:471m--2333.585330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+1:4803:57+1:501m--2381.854399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+1:3305:27+1:345m12458.284117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+1:4906:17+1:511m--2526.743104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:40+1:4906:42+1:402m--2543.376114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+1:4206:57+1:451m22560.977111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:34+1:4607:35+1:471m--2608.57880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:17+1:4908:27+1:5510m42663.05683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:01+2:1409:02+2:181m22695.05985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:34+2:1109:35+2:141m32726.24988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:44+2:2009:45+2:211m32733.56088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:07+2:5211:42+3:0735m62815.821100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23%==/NYNNaini Junction  12:02+3:1212:04+3:222m32822.98398mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%SRJShankargarh  12:31+3:2112:32+3:221m12860.357132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+3:0813:35+3:085m12915.362250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+3:0815:00+3:1110m12993.092322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+3:2415:25+3:242m221028.476353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
28|==%KTEKatni JunctionXO  16:15+3:2916:20+3:325m421091.364387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh