Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-57
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121659-0

12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया गया )

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (01:00AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:07) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (30)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 188 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m    45 halts    Distance: 2157 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

45 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:00+28910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:08+4423:13+435m1194.57837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarhX 23:50+4623:52+472m21142.57369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:05+4700:07+492m32158.37576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj 00:26+5300:28+532m22182.169100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:44+5300:49+535m42200.552114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 01:09+5501:11+552m12217.646132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:05+4602:10+475m32258.871236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 02:35+4702:45+4610m32288.583240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath 02:58+5102:59+521m32306.574281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:21+5203:22+531m--2333.785331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:56+5503:57+561m42382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:22+4205:27+445m12458.286115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 06:15+5006:17+502m--2526.852104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:36+5006:38+502m--2543.363113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:55+5006:57+502m22561.284110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:31+5007:33+502m--2608.87580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:17+5608:37+5820m4,52663.85884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar Junction 09:10+1:1309:12+1:132m22695.86786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:40+1:1609:45+1:155m32727.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal 09:53+1:1909:55+1:202m32734.34686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 11:30+5811:40+5310m32807.25197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.7
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:30+4813:35+515m12899.862250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#24%==%STASatna Junction 14:50+4715:00+5110m12977.493322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar 15:23+5915:25+592m221012.976353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 16:15+1:0716:20+1:085m321075.964387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:45+1:0917:55+1:1110m121166.782417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham 18:34+1:2118:36+1:212m321219.758372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.2
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:08+1:1719:10+1:172m221250.868364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#30%==%KYKareliX 19:24+1:1719:26+1:182m221266.7101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:43+1:2419:45+1:252m221295.266353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#32%==%PPIPipariyaX 20:30+1:1820:32+1:222m221344.639339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.3
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+5422:25+1:1010m421411.991328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#34/==/HDHarda 23:15+1:2423:17+1:242m321487.663289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.6
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 01:00+1:0401:05+1:055m131595.175309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:39+1:0601:40+1:071m231637.966289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:04+1:0502:05+1:061m131664.173267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+1:1803:00+1:2010m331718.760209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction 03:24+1:2303:25+1:261m231742.894212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:24+1:3604:25+1:391m--31835.560351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:32+1:3505:35+1:403m331902.953582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2272.9
#42/==/NKNasik RoadO 06:57+1:2107:00+1:223m331975.838564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali 07:09+1:1907:10+1:211m231981.634560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:30+4508:35+515m--32026.550589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#45/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 10:12+1:0310:15+1:003m632108.14210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4239.9
#46 DRDadar Central 10:57+1:2211:00+1:213m632148.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 11:25+50-1832157.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.