Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
To Run via COI avoiding ALD wef Today
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (09:52AM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস মেল (চীয়কি পথে )     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया छिवकी)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (23)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 193 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m    45 halts    Distance: 2161 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

45 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:00+35910.0839mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+3823:13+375m0194.68036mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3647.9
#3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+4323:50+441m01142.56269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+4100:07+412m32158.18077mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+4400:26+451m02182.261100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+4500:49+455m02200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#7/==/BRRBarakar  01:08+4901:09+501m02217.844131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5640.9
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+3202:10+385m32258.771235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+4102:45+4110m22288.583240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+4502:59+461m32306.575282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+5603:22+571m02333.885336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.1
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+5503:57+571m02382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+4205:27+465m02458.184115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+4906:17+501m02526.752104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:36+4806:38+552m02543.359113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+4906:57+511m22561.182110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:32+4807:33+521m02608.77480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4454.4
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX08:17+4408:37+4820m42663.15884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:10+1:0709:12+1:092m22695.26786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:40+1:1409:45+1:165m32726.35587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:53+1:0909:55+1:092m32733.63886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X  11:50+3112:00+3510m32806.56297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.6
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+1:2813:35+1:285m12899.162250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#24%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+1:2415:00+1:2510m12976.793321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+1:3715:25+1:372m221012.276353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  16:15+1:4216:20+1:445m521075.164387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  17:45+1:4317:55+1:4810m121165.981416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.9
#28%==%SRIDShridham  18:34+2:0418:36+2:052m321218.855372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX  19:10+2:0019:12+2:002m221249.979364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#30%==%KYKareliX  19:24+2:0119:26+2:012m221265.890365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX  19:45+2:0619:47+2:072m221294.369353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#32%==%PPIPipariya  20:30+2:0220:32+2:022m221343.739339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.2
#33%==%ETItarsi JunctionX22:15+1:2722:25+1:4710m421410.991329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.8
#34/==/HDHarda  23:15+2:0023:17+2:002m321486.763289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:00+1:3701:05+1:385m331594.275310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX  01:39+1:4001:40+1:421m031637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:04+1:3702:05+1:381m131663.273267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:50+1:4403:00+1:4610m331717.860209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  03:24+1:5203:25+1:541m231741.994212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:24+2:0304:25+2:051m031834.660351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  05:32+1:5205:35+2:033m331902.042582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4473.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road  07:19+1:2307:20+1:261m331974.938564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali  07:29+1:2607:30+1:271m231980.742560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0444.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  08:34+1:2108:35+1:311m032025.651590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:12+1:3310:15+1:303m632107.46110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#46/==/DRDadar Central  10:59+1:1611:00+1:161m632151.9227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:25+1:18-1832160.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site