Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (01:00AM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস মেল ( ভায়া চৌকী )     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया छिवकी)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 194 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m    45 halts    Distance: 2161 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

45 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:00+6910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+1123:13+105m0194.68037mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3647.9
#3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+1623:50+171m01142.56269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+1400:07+142m32158.18077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+1800:26+191m02182.261100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+1600:49+165m02200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#7/==/BRRBarakar  01:08+1701:09+181m02217.844131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5640.9
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+202:10+95m32258.771236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+902:45+1010m22288.583240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+1702:59+181m32306.474281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+2203:22+241m02333.685331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+2403:57+261m02381.954399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+1305:27+165m02458.184115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+2106:17+221m02526.752104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:36+2206:38+222m02543.259113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+2006:57+221m22561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:32+2107:33+221m02608.77480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.4
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX08:17+2508:37+3120m4,52663.15884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:10+4709:12+482m22695.16786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:40+5609:45+565m32726.35587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:53+1:0009:55+1:002m32733.63886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  11:50+2812:00+3010m32806.56297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.6
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+3213:35+325m12899.162250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#24%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+2715:00+3210m12976.793322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+3815:25+392m221012.276353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  16:15+4916:20+495m521075.164387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  17:45+5117:55+5610m121165.981416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.9
#28%==%SRIDShridham  18:34+1:0118:36+1:022m321218.855372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX  19:10+5619:12+562m221250.079364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#30%==%KYKareliX  19:24+5719:26+582m221265.890365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX  19:45+1:0219:47+1:022m221294.369353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#32%==%PPIPipariya  20:30+5520:32+572m221343.739339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.2
#33%==%ETItarsi JunctionX22:15+3522:25+5310m421410.991328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#34/==/HDHarda  23:15+1:0123:17+1:012m321486.663289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:00+4301:05+435m331594.275310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX  01:39+4401:40+461m031636.966289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:04+4302:05+441m131663.273267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:50+4803:00+5010m331717.760209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction  03:24+5203:25+541m231741.994212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:24+1:0204:25+1:061m031834.660351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction  05:32+1:0505:35+1:113m331901.942582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4472.9
#42/==/NKNasik Road  07:19+3407:20+381m331974.938564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali  07:29+3707:30+381m231980.642560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0444.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  08:34+2108:35+321m032025.551590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:12+4110:15+393m632107.36110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#46/==/DRDadar Central  10:59+3211:00+321m632151.8227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:25+32-1832160.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site