Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569560-0

15271/Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-মুজফ্ফরপুর জনসাধারণ এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मुजफ्फरपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (02:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15269/15270 MFP-ADI Jansadharan exp
Rating: 3.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 113 km/hr between CRJ/Chittaranjan and JSME/Jasidih Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

10 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:05+11910.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1194.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 12:16+1:0812:21+1:065m1,2194.66737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 13:18+1:0913:20+1:092m21158.17277mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanjX 13:40+4413:42+442m21182.138100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 14:11+3314:16+325m41200.566114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan 14:39+4514:41+442m31225.772182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4756.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 15:28+4515:33+425m21282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:58+3916:03+385m--1311.135270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1744.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 17:20+2317:25+265m--1355.436142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3592.5
#10/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 20:00+5620:20+5120m81448.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#11/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:15+1:0321:20+1:025m71498.83551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3052.1
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 22:50+45-21550.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site