Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1550581-0
Entry# 1397988-0
Entry# 1911354-0
Entry# 1902934-3

12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
হাওড়া-নিউ দিল্লি রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া-পাটনা)     हावड़ा-नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Has On-Board WiFi Facility
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (12:52PM)
Updated: Yesterday (16:42) by Gaurav Awasthi
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 H1
 14
 H2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 A4
 19
 A5
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 101 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 8
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 16
 M     
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:05+46810.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0194.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:06+5715:08+572m1194.69437mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations02:03193.5
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 17:11+1:0417:15+1:034m21288.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 17:40+1117:44+114m21317.163270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
59 intermediate stations03:31220.8
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:15+1:1121:25+1:1210m41537.86357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:45+1:1100:55+1:1410m32749.38584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48152.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:43+2:1102:46+2:113m12902.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.3
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 04:45+2:4004:53+2:418m321096.486129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.2
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 10:00+2:41-1621536.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site