Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326953-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974505-0

12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পুদুচেরি (অরবিন্দ) সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुदुच्चेरी (अरविंद) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jul 14, 2014 (06:58PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (20:18) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry) is 77 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1921 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 23
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 

14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:30+232310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO 01:10+2601:15+265m12114.88242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40+2502:42+262m22230.96820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+5105:50+505m42436.92839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#5/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30+3806:50+3620m42455.977 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43363.9
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:33+1:2911:35+1:302m--2819.86766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30+1:3812:50+1:3320m--2880.93311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.1
#8/==/DVDDuvvada 13:21+1:3113:22+1:321m--2898.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23332.9
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:45+2:0419:05+1:5920m--21230.98126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.3
#10/==/NLRNellore 22:13+1:5522:15+1:552m321486.24621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40121.9
#11/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55+1:3601:05+1:3710m231608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20+1:4501:22+1:502m--31617.943152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26104.7
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 03:48+1:1403:50+1:222m531722.646215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 04:03+1:2804:05+1:282m231732.541218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.8
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction 07:45+1:1107:50+445m431883.33845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0037.6
#16/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)• 08:50+38-131920.8-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site