Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725048-0
Entry# 1961113-0
Entry# 2109316-0

12881/Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express
হাওড়া-পুরী গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস/ହାଉଡା - ପୁରୀ ଗରିବ ରଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     हावड़ा-पुरी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (8h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 06, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 22, 2013 (08:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22883/ 22884 Puri- Yeshvantpur Garib Rath
Rating: 4.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 20
  T T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W F 
PURI/Puri 

7 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:55-2010.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 22:40-22:50-10m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 00:26-00:28-2m22231.25620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0762.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:35-01:37-2m22293.68222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 02:09-02:11-2m--2337.36837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:15-03:20-5m42409.34828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:55-04:00-5m62437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:35-04:40-5m42456.14425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#9/==/PURIPuri• 05:40--12499.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site