Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 06:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 06:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
B10 Added for PC2
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (07:08PM)

12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
নিউ দিল্লি - হাওড়া রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (258 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (45)
punctuality - excellent (46)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - good (43)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - excellent (39)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 03, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Evening Snacks,Dinner and Breakfast(Day 2) provided.Cost included in the fare.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 1450 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:55+11510.093216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:43440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:38+1621:43+195m51440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  23:43+2923:46+293m41634.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:59152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:45+1901:55+2110m32787.29884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:06204.9
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  04:01+2604:04+293m32992.285115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:47151.6
#6/==/PNMEParasnath  05:51+3305:53+332m121143.861282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4747.8
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  06:40+2406:45+255m121191.782235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:10258.7
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  09:55+19-821450.3-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site