Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097954-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152673-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2176718-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2176710-0

12347/Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express
হাওড়া - রামপুরহাট (শহীদ) সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - रामपुरहाट (शाहिद) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RPH/Rampurhat

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
˙
Fri Sep 30, 2016 (07:40AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:49) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
LDS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KQU/Kamarkundu and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

7 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:55+11110.07310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#2/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:22+2412:23+241m1132.98015mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4661.7
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:09+2813:11+312m2194.65837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.7
#4/==/GKHGuskara 13:45+4413:46+441m21127.24240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 14:13+4214:15+422m11146.33155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#6/==/PNEPrantikX 14:23+4414:24+441m11150.35450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 14:41+4414:42+441m11165.65747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#8/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 14:56+4714:57+471m31178.94457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#9/==/RPHRampurhat• 15:35+9-31206.8-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site