Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0829/Howrah SF Special
     हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 2028 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# --
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -09:00---10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 10:15-11:10-55m--175.463520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2084.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 12:30-12:32-2m--1159.556651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00111.7
#4/--/KPGKopargaon 14:32-14:34-2m--1271.238508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0642.2
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction 15:40-15:55-15m--1313.574582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:25-18:45-20m--1497.673209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#7/==/AKAkola Junction 20:40-20:47-7m--1637.157284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 22:10-22:13-3m--1716.154335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:12174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:25-01:35-10m--2890.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:38130.2
#10/==/GGondia Junction 03:13-03:15-2m221020.267318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction 05:15-05:20-5m--21155.174300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#12/==/RRaipur Junction 05:55-06:05-10m--21198.266296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--21309.171272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 10:53-10:55-2m--21513.181235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15100.8
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:10-12:30-20m--21613.973198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:53-14:00-7m--21715.153235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1062.2
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction 15:10-15:15-5m--21777.461164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:13135.6
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 17:28-17:33-5m--21912.95942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:57115.1
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30--122028.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site