Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152675-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:06) by Gopal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 40m    68 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 92 km/hr between NDPU/Nudurupadu and PPM/Phirangipuram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -23:30+3210.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 23:54-23:55-1m1122.782595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 00:04+2000:05+211m--235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 00:30+2700:35+285m1257.762653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#5|==|BNPBhanapur 01:19+3001:20+341m12102.852563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6!==!KBLKoppalX 01:34+3501:35+391m12115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#7!==!GINGinigera 01:49+3601:50+371m12126.146511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#8!==!MRBMunirabad 02:04+3602:05+361m12136.924476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:20+3302:25+315m--2142.942471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10%==%KGWKariganuruX 02:34+3402:35+331m--2149.246516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli 02:44+3202:45+311m22156.148565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 03:09+2403:10+241m32175.238473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDuroji 03:19+2303:20+231m12180.947466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini 03:29+2303:30+231m22187.920480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0019.9
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 04:30+004:35+35m22207.866458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu 04:41+1704:42+161m--2214.458433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%HGIHagariX 04:50+1604:51+171m22222.145414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#18%==%VPVirapur 05:02+1605:03+161m12230.457439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahaluX 05:12+1905:13+191m--2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahal 05:20+2405:21+261m22245.916445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.9
#21/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 06:05+2606:25+3220m32257.831455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#22/--/MLGTMallappa Gate 06:39-06:40-1m12265.140470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#23/--/MKRMaddikera 06:47+3306:48+341m--2269.767486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#24/--/TGLTuggaliX 07:01+3507:02+361m--2284.269484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#25/--/EDDEdduladoddi 07:09+3907:10+431m--2292.256476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26/--/PDLPendekallu JunctionX 07:19+4707:20+531m--2300.644478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi 07:29+5407:30+581m12307.358476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28/--/MYLMalliyala 07:39+1:0007:40+1:041m12315.918439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.6
#29/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 08:15+4408:20+455m--2326.559425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram 08:33+4908:34+501m--2339.472459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#31%--%RGMRangapuram 08:44+5308:45+541m--2351.374440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla 08:54+5908:55+591m--2362.444425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 09:04+1:1309:05+1:011m--2369.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 09:17+1:0809:18+1:091m12377.656313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#35%--%PNMPanyam 09:29+1:0509:30+1:071m--2387.822228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction 10:10+5410:15+585m--2402.355215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#37%--%GZLGazulapalliX 10:31+1:0410:32+1:071m--2416.954239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#38%--%CMZChelama 10:44+1:0710:45+1:091m12427.728306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.7
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta 11:21+5311:22+1:031m--2444.445316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 11:31-11:32-1m--2451.122279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#41%--%GIDGiddalur 11:45+5611:47+572m--2455.963270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#42%--%GMAGudimetta 11:57-11:58-1m--2466.427231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle 12:08+1:0012:09+1:011m--2470.978225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 12:18+1:0312:19+1:051m--2482.634200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#45/--/CBMCumbum 12:31+1:0312:32+1:081m12489.355198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#46/--/TLUTarlupadu 12:47+1:0612:48+1:081m12503.156161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#47/--/MRKMarkapur Road 13:01+1:0813:02+1:101m12515.362160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#48/--/GJJGajjelakonda 13:15+1:1413:16+1:151m12528.634157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#49/--/DKDDonakonda 13:35+1:1013:37+1:102m--2539.553150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#50/--/POOPotlapaduX 13:44+1:1213:45+1:131m12545.751147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#51/--/KCDKurichedu 13:53+1:1413:54+1:151m12552.568121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#52/--/GKMGundlakammaX 14:04+1:1614:05+1:181m12563.74291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#53/--/CEMCheekategalapalem 14:14+1:1714:15+1:181m12570.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#54/--/VKNVinukonda 14:29+1:1314:30+1:151m12576.93197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#55/--/SYMSavalyapuram 14:49+1:0614:50+1:081m--2586.66984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 14:57-14:58-1m--2594.63087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.5
#57/--/SABSantamagulur 15:05+1:0815:06+1:091m--2598.15789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#58/--/MUKMunumaka 15:15+1:1015:16+1:101m--2606.63973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#59/--/NRTNarasaraopet 15:28+1:0615:30+1:072m--2614.45479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#60/--/STURSatulur 15:42+1:0815:43+1:081m--2625.24159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#61/--/NDPUNudurupadu 15:52+1:0815:53+1:081m--2631.36159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#62/--/PPMPhirangipuram 16:00+1:1016:01+1:121m--2638.56462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#63/--/PRCAPerecherla 16:10+1:1316:11+1:141m12648.14376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#64/--/NLPDNallapadu JunctionO 16:20+1:1616:21+1:191m2,32654.5644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur Junction 17:10+4217:20+3810m4,52659.55838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 17:27-17:28-1m--2666.32329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#67/==/NBRNamburu 17:33+4917:34+491m12668.26937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#68/==/MAGMangalagiriX 17:44+4817:45+491m32679.64533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 17:54+1:0617:55+1:081m--2686.4421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:154.9
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 19:10+19-82691.3-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site