Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152675-0

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:06) by Gopal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 40m    68 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 92 km/hr between NDPU/Nudurupadu and PPM/Phirangipuram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -23:30+2210.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 23:54-23:55-1m1122.782595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 00:04+2000:05+221m--235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 00:30+2700:35+275m1257.762653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#5!==!BNPBhanapur 01:19+2701:20+281m12102.852563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6!==!KBLKoppalX 01:34+2901:35+301m12115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#7!==!GINGinigera 01:49+2801:50+281m--2126.146511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#8!==!MRBMunirabad 02:04+2702:05+281m12136.924476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:20+2502:25+235m--2142.942471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10%==%KGWKariganuruX 02:34+2102:35+201m--2149.246516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli 02:44-02:45-1m22156.148565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 03:09+1803:10+181m32175.238473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDuroji 03:19+1703:20+171m12180.947466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini 03:29+1603:30+161m22187.920480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0019.9
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 04:30-604:35+25m22207.866458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu 04:41+1004:42+101m--2214.458433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%HGIHagariX 04:50+1004:51+101m22222.145414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#18%==%VPVirapur 05:02+1005:03+101m12230.457439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahaluX 05:12+1205:13+121m--2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahal 05:20+1605:21+171m22245.916445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.9
#21/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 06:05+1406:25+3020m32257.831454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#22%--%MLGTMallappa Gate 06:39-06:40-1m--2265.140470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#23%--%MKRMaddikera 06:47+2906:48+301m--2269.767486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#24%--%TGLTuggaliX 07:01+3207:02+331m--2284.269484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#25%--%EDDEdduladoddi 07:09+3607:10+361m--2292.256476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26%--%PDLPendekallu JunctionX 07:19+4107:20+491m--2300.644478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi 07:29+5007:30+561m12307.358476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28%--%MYLMalliyala 07:39+5807:40+1:001m12315.918439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.6
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 08:15+4008:20+425m--2326.559425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram 08:33+4508:34+461m--2339.472459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#31%--%RGMRangapuram 08:44+4908:45+491m--2351.374440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla 08:54+5108:55+521m--2362.444425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 09:04+5609:05+571m--2369.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 09:17+1:0109:18+1:011m12377.656313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#35%--%PNMPanyam 09:29+4109:30+411m--2387.822228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction 10:10+4710:15+495m--2402.355215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#37%--%GZLGazulapalliX 10:31+5510:32+571m--2416.954239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#38%--%CMZChelama 10:44+5710:45+1:011m12427.728306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.7
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta 11:21+4511:22+551m--2444.445316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 11:31-11:32-1m--2451.122279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#41%--%GIDGiddalur 11:45+4711:47+482m--2455.963270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#42%--%GMAGudimetta 11:57-11:58-1m--2466.427231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle 12:08+4912:09+501m--2470.978225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 12:18+5312:19+541m--2482.634200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#45%--%CBMCumbum 12:31+5212:32+551m12489.355198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#46%--%TLUTarlupadu 12:47+5412:48+551m12503.156161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#47%--%MRKMarkapur Road 13:01+5513:02+581m12515.362160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#48%--%GJJGajjelakonda 13:15+1:0113:16+1:011m12528.634157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#49%--%DKDDonakonda 13:35+5513:37+552m--2539.553150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#50%--%POOPotlapaduX 13:44+5713:45+571m12545.751147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#51%--%KCDKurichedu 13:53+5813:54+591m12552.568121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#52%--%GKMGundlakammaX 14:04+1:0014:05+1:011m12563.74291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#53%--%CEMCheekategalapalem 14:14+1:0114:15+1:031m12570.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#54%--%VKNVinukonda 14:29+5814:30+1:001m12576.93197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#55%--%SYMSavalyapuram 14:49+5214:50+531m--2586.66984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 14:57-14:58-1m--2594.63087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.5
#57%--%SABSantamagulur 15:05+5315:06+541m--2598.15789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#58%--%MUKMunumaka 15:15+5415:16+541m--2606.63973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#59%--%NRTNarasaraopet 15:28+5215:30+532m--2614.45479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#60%--%STURSatulur 15:42+5315:43+531m--2625.24159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#61%--%NDPUNudurupadu 15:52+5315:53+531m--2631.36159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#62%--%PPMPhirangipuram 16:00+5516:01+571m--2638.56462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#63%--%PRCAPerecherla 16:10+5816:11+591m12648.14376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#64%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionO 16:20+1:0016:21+1:041m2,32654.5644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur Junction 17:10+2817:20+2510m4,52659.55838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 17:27-17:28-1m--2666.32329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#67/==/NBRNamburu 17:33+3117:34+311m12668.26936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#68/==/MAGMangalagiriX 17:44+4017:45+411m32679.74533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 17:54+5417:55+551m--2686.5421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:154.9
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 19:10+13-82691.4-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site