Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

7027/Hyderabad Express
ഹൈദരാബാദ്     हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 205 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 1578 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# --
    TFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# --
S    FS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

28 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -07:00---10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 08:00-08:05-5m--164.66316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 09:03-09:05-2m--1125.63813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5534.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 10:00-10:05-5m11160.43818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 11:40-11:45-5m--1220.6469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 12:07-12:10-3m--1237.45515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 13:10-13:15-5m--1292.0402mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 14:05-14:15-10m--1325.14126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#9/==/OTPOttappalam 14:34-14:35-1m--1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 15:10-15:15-5m--1369.35181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--1425.062417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4950.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 17:14-17:15-1m--1475.543306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 18:25-18:30-5m--1525.760174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction 19:30-19:35-5m--1585.369283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:20-21:25-5m--1705.592405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5584.2
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1789.742215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:45114.6
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2904.344115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:15-03:17-2m--2987.77718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#19/==/NLRNellore 03:47-03:48-1m--21026.27821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.8
#20/==/OGLOngole 05:18-05:19-1m--21142.98512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#21/==/CLXChirala 05:54-05:55-1m--21192.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#22/==/BPPBapatla 06:07-06:08-1m--21207.36210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#23/==/NDONidubrolu 06:28-06:29-1m--21227.9539mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#24/==/TELTenali Junction 06:54-06:56-2m--21249.94216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5236.7
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction 07:48-08:03-15m--21286.77638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1595.5
#26%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 09:18-09:19-1m--21382.13997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 10:19-10:20-1m--21420.968152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#28%--%NLDANalgonda 10:53-11:54-61m--21458.6100222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:06109.8
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:00-13:10-10m--21568.418539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.2
#30/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 13:40----21577.6-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site