Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:00:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:00:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

7231/Hyderabad Express
ഹൈദരാബാദ്     हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 206 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    34 halts    Distance: 1566 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# --
    TFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# 10
S    FS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

34 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -07:00---10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 07:55-08:00-5m--164.67216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 08:34-08:35-1m--1105.55011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 08:59-09:00-1m--1125.74213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5034.8
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 09:50-09:55-5m11160.54018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 11:25-11:35-10m--1220.5519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:55-12:00-5m--1237.46514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:50-12:55-5m--1291.9263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 14:10-14:20-10m--1325.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#10/==/OTPOttappalam 14:39-14:40-1m--1337.75433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 15:15-15:20-5m--1369.05681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--1424.767417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 17:10-17:15-5m--1475.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1525.565174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 19:15-19:20-5m--1585.159282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:03120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:23-21:25-2m--1705.692404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5584.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1790.133215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5932.8
#18/--/CTOChittoor 23:24-23:25-1m--1822.851305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 00:50-00:55-5m--2894.829151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:15-01:30-15m--2904.673115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 01:49-01:50-1m--2927.84370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2560.2
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:15-03:17-2m--2988.08219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#23/==/NLRNellore 03:45-03:46-1m--21026.58021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27116.6
#24/==/OGLOngole 05:13-05:14-1m--21143.18712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#25/==/CLXChirala 05:48-05:49-1m--21192.6828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#26/==/BPPBapatla 06:00-06:01-1m--21207.66210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#27/==/NDONidubrolu 06:21-06:22-1m--21228.2419mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3222.1
#28/==/TELTenali Junction 06:54-06:56-2m--21250.23016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#29/--/GNTGuntur Junction 07:48-08:03-15m--21275.97238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0274.1
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla 09:05-09:06-1m--21349.999107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1321.4
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 09:19-09:21-2m--21371.34997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.2
#32%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 10:08-10:10-2m--21409.670153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3237.6
#33%--%NLDANalgonda 10:42-10:44-2m--21447.1-222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:0573.5
#34%--%PGDPPagidipalli Junction 10:49-10:49-0m--21520.717428mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:1136.4
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:00-13:10-10m--21557.118539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.2
#36/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 13:40--1021566.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.