Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

71907/Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा बांदीकुई डेमू

IDH/Idgah Agra Junction --> BKI/Bandikui Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:01PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IDH/Idgah Agra Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%IDHIdgah Agra Junction» -17:10+27--10.046171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2%--%BCPBichpuri 17:21+3817:22+411m118.570174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3%--%RAIRaibhaX 17:30+4217:31+441m1117.853170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#4%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:38+4717:40+572m--124.048174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#5%--%CIKChiksana 17:52+5117:53+551m1133.761177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#6%--%IKIkran 17:59+1:0018:00+1:071m1139.832177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#7%--%NHBNoh Bachhamdi 18:09-18:10-1m1144.552174mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#8%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 18:18+1:0518:20+1:052m--151.578175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#9|--|HKHelakX 18:29+1:1418:30+1:171m1163.261183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#10|--|PPEAPapreraO 18:37+1:2018:38+1:241m1170.218190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:329.6
#11|--|NBINadbai 19:10+1:0219:11+1:111m1179.959203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#12|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran 19:19-19:20-1m1187.868210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13|--|KLKherliX 19:28+1:1519:29+1:171m1196.858219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14|--|DTFDantia 19:37-19:38-1m11104.653227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#15|--|GOSGhosrana 19:43+1:1719:44+1:181m11109.063230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 19:51+1:2019:52+1:231m11116.348242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#17|--|BUDABhuda 19:58-19:59-1m11121.154254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#18|--|KPOKaranpura 20:03+1:2420:04+1:301m11124.745253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#19|--|BJRABhajera 20:09-20:10-1m11128.455257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#20|--|BWBiwai 20:15+1:3320:16+1:431m11133.083263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#21|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar 20:21-20:22-1m11139.913271mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:388.3
#22|--|BKIBandikui Junction• 21:00+1:19---1148.2-283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site