Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1297686-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194512-0

19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
ਇੰਦੌਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ '     इंदौर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 19325 Indore Amritsar Express will, Depart from Indore at 16;00. Arr/Dep at Dewas 16;36/16;38
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction is 70 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -16:00+5410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 16:36+1616:38+162m1138.835541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.2
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction 17:40-617:42+02m--175.069513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41116.5
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:23+2519:25+262m--1191.671422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 20:30+3220:35+315m11268.727415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction 21:20+2421:30+3210m--1289.153477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.1
#7|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:25+3923:30+1:005m11391.234478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.8
#8|--|GWLGwalior Junction 03:10+1003:20+2610m42516.040213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:55118.1
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 06:15+3606:23+448m42634.025172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 06:33+4606:35+462m12638.233173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.8
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+2608:10+325m22688.052182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabadO 10:20+1410:22+232m12801.026207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#13/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10+1911:30+2020m52821.936210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08+2512:10+262m--2845.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4347.2
#15/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53+3012:55+312m32892.286228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34+3913:36+392m--2947.880247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17%==%DBDDeoband 13:54+4513:56+452m--2971.832256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.3
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 15:00+3015:10+3310m621006.265278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 16:25+4716:35+4410m421087.280276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4053.4
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction 17:15+4617:16+461m121140.652270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0960.3
#21/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:25+5218:35+5310m321200.968249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:25+1:0219:30+1:025m121257.951239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#23/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13+5320:15+532m121294.151236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#24/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 21:05+45-321336.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.