Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1297686-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194512-0

19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
ਇੰਦੌਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ '     इंदौर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 19325 Indore Amritsar Express will, Depart from Indore at 16;00. Arr/Dep at Dewas 16;36/16;38
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:38AM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (23:48) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction is 87 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -16:00+4410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 16:36+1716:38+202m1138.735540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.2
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction 17:40-2117:42+42m--174.969513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41116.5
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:23+1919:25+202m--1191.571422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 20:30+2620:35+265m--1268.627415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction 21:20+2221:30+3010m--1289.053 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.1
#7|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:25+3823:30+545m11391.134478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.8
#8|--|GWLGwalior Junction 03:10+003:20+910m42515.940 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:55118.1
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 06:15+706:23+178m42634.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 06:33+1906:35+192m12637.933171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.8
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+708:10+155m22687.752181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabadO 10:20+010:22+62m12800.726207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#13/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10+411:30+220m52821.736210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08+612:10+62m--2844.766216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4347.2
#15/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53+1412:55+142m32892.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34+1913:36+192m--2947.680247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17%==%DBDDeoband 13:54+2013:56+202m--2971.632256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.3
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 15:00+1415:10+1710m621005.965278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 16:25+3116:35+2710m421086.980276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4053.4
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction 17:15+2717:16+281m121140.352270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0960.3
#21/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:25+5118:35+5110m321200.668249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:25+5719:30+575m121257.651239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#23/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13+4620:15+462m121293.851236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#24/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 21:05+38-321336.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site