Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899257-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1899257-0

14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
     इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (10:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14309/14310 Ujjain Dehradun Ujjaini Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Dehradun is 89 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 1179 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
S     S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SM     
DDN/Dehradun 

28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -15:00+1410.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:38+1215:40+122m--138.849540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX 16:30+316:55+525m--179.355493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 17:40-317:42+02m--1120.570513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#5|--|SFYShajapur 18:06+1018:08+172m--1148.371453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5059.3
#6|--|PFRPachor Road 18:58+2619:00+272m--1207.676426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:23+3419:25+342m--1236.949422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.4
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 20:02+2720:04+292m11267.3108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2646.7
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 20:30+4720:35+515m--1314.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#10/==/GUNAGuna Junction 21:20+5021:30+5710m--1334.566477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#11|--|MINAMiyanaX 21:58+1:0022:00+1:022m11365.461474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#12|--|KLRSKolaras 22:45+1:1022:47+1:202m11411.040447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.6
#13|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:25+1:1123:30+1:175m11436.634478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.8
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction 03:10+603:20+2710m32561.389213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#15/==/MRAMorenaXO 03:46+4903:48+532m22599.913176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0227.0
#16/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 05:50-505:52+102m12626.946178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00+307:08+228m22679.424172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiO 07:18+2307:20+232m12683.466171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+2908:10+325m22733.252182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 10:21+1510:22+201m12846.226207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10+1911:30+1620m72867.136210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08+2312:10+232m12890.279216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#23/==/MDNRModinagarX 12:31+3612:33+362m22917.859222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53+3512:55+352m32937.486228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34+4313:36+462m22993.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%DBDDeoband 13:54+4813:56+482m221017.032256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.2
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:00+3715:35+2435m--21051.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee 16:05+5116:07+522m121086.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#29%==%HWHaridwarX 17:00+1:1117:20+5520m321127.622294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2051.7
#30/--/DDNDehradun• 19:40+12-421179.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site