Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326104-0

12973/Indore - Jaipur SF Express
     इन्दौर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 05, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1-Permanently augmentation of one 1AC cum 2AC coach wef 03.04.2017 2-Temporary augmentation of one 2AC cum 3AC coach from 05.06.2017
Thu Jun 08, 2017 (01:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
AB1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
HB1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
 M    S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
S T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 

6 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -22:25+4410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 23:01+1723:03+172m--138.847541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 23:55+400:05+610m5179.356492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionO 01:05-101:30+725m32134.887468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.4
#5/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 04:05+2304:15+2410m12360.265256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#6/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 05:55+706:10+1415m--2468.171265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#7|--|DPADurgapura 07:55+1907:57+212m12592.519403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:237.4
#8|--|JPJaipur Junction• 08:20+12-32600.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.