Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
     इंदौर - नागपुर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:43PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Nagpur Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T    
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

12 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -21:25+0310.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 22:09+1222:11+122m--138.846540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.2
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction 22:58+323:00+42m--175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 23:49+623:51+62m--1137.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3986.5
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 01:30+2801:35+255m--2223.451496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4085.6
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:15+2103:20+215m--2309.163329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.5
#7/==/DHQDharakhohX 04:42+1:1704:43+1:161m--2394.664477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri 04:55+4504:56+441m--2407.469642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BZUBetulX 05:03+5405:06+543m12415.469643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#10/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 05:26+5505:28+562m--2438.580733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#11/==/MTYMultai 05:45+5805:47+582m--2461.154757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.7
#12/==/PARPandhurna 06:32+5806:34+582m--2501.882478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.5
#13/==/KATLKatolO 07:06+1:0607:08+1:052m--2545.348421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 08:25+26-32606.3-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site