Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721283-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743798-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903814-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2000329-0

19312⇒22944/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction is 208 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -14:35+2310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:11+1815:13+182m2138.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 15:55+1516:05+1110m4179.361492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 17:00+617:05+105m21134.845469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 18:00+218:10+610m41176.278496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar 19:12+1219:14+122m21256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#7/==/DHDDahod 19:38+1419:40+142m21289.855314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction 21:00+021:02+42m11362.976121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:00+1722:10+1710m31436.76637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#10/==/STSuratXO 00:08+300:20+612m32566.45618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX 04:10-404:20+210m72782.31266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 04:33+2404:35+242m22809.72624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.2
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:12+2005:15+223m62827.86510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 05:58+2306:00+262m12874.33955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala 06:43+2106:45+222m12902.175623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#16/==/CCHChinchwadX 07:23+2707:25+262m22949.525574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05+15-12965.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site