Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977696-0

19312/Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel)
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस (पनवेल के रास्ते)

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 28, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (04:51) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction is 208 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 965 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
  T   S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# --
S  W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -16:40+3--10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 17:16+1917:18+202m--138.847540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 18:10+1718:20+1610m--179.341493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2155.5
#4/==/NADNagda Junction 19:41-519:43+62m--1134.867469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3741.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 20:20+1420:30+1410m--1176.278495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#6/==/MGNMeghnagarX 21:32+1921:34+192m--1256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#7/==/DHDDahod 21:58+2222:00+222m--1289.852314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2573.2
#8/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 23:25+423:27+62m--1362.947122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3573.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:02+401:21+419m--2436.77537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:44129.7
#10/==/STSuratX 03:05+403:10+65m--2566.46218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:40-106:45+05m72782.3786mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2127.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 07:06+1407:08+142m--2809.73824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5735.9
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 08:05+708:10+75m72845.53811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#14/--/KJTKarjat Junction 08:55+609:00+185m22873.92358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:13-710:15+22m12901.765623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.3
#16/==/CCHChinchwadX 10:59+2011:00+241m--2949.012574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2516.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 12:25-11---2965.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site