Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327631-0
Entry# 1876053-0
Entry# 2054749-0

19321/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)
(اندور - راجےدرنگر ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     इंदौर - राजेंद्रनगर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (01:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 160 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NSZ/Nishatpura Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
      S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 59m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -14:00+13410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 14:36+2814:38+292m--138.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 15:20+3015:45+3225m--179.385493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 16:58+3517:00+352m11182.551455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+3018:45+5110m31262.762497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#6/==/BINABina Junction 21:00+2621:05+265m31401.472413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07153.2
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12+1:0623:22+1:1810m--1554.681260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24113.9
#8%==%ORAIOrai 00:46+2:0000:48+2:052m--2668.533139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.4
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:00+1:4904:05+1:505m82774.954129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:25+3:1305:35+3:3310m42846.962124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03127.8
#11|--|FDFaizabad Junction 07:38+3:5507:40+4:052m--2974.764104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#12|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 08:37+4:1808:39+4:182m--21035.86192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1677.3
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 09:55+4:4009:57+4:462m--21113.13784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:30+4:0311:40+4:0410m321170.82282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:30+4:0312:40+4:0910m--21188.95384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00211.5
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:40+4:2016:50+4:2110m321400.41057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 17:05+4:59-121402.9-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site