Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 961012-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2044165-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054749-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
19313%2F14%2F21%2F22+small+TB
Entry# 2226317-0

19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
     इंदौर-राजेंद्रनगर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 03, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 17/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017 (10:50AM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (02:30) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 120 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1362 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

15 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -14:00+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 14:36+2014:38+202m2138.758540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 15:20+1615:45+1525m--179.285492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 16:58+2117:00+212m11182.451455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.3
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+1218:45+2910m21262.762497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#6/==/BINABina Junction 21:00+1021:05+105m31401.488 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:48+4121:50+412m31464.166373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2290.4
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12+3623:22+4710m71554.681259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai 00:46+1:0900:48+1:122m12668.533139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:00+404:05+45m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+1:1305:45+1:1820m22847.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00139.4
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 07:45+1:4507:50+2:045m12986.561 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City 09:14+1:3909:16+1:392m121072.22685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1457.7
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:30+1:0111:40+1:0710m521129.92282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:30+1:4912:40+1:5010m--21147.95384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00211.5
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:40+2:0216:50+2:2510m321359.41057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 17:05+2:21-121362.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site