Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

79308/Indore - Ratlam DEMU
     इन्दौर - रतलाम डेमू

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> RTM/Ratlam Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 55m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 22, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (12:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Ratlam Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -14:30+19610.023553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#2/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 14:39+2614:41+262m113.561544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#3|--|PLAPalia 14:52+2814:54+282m1114.650535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4|--|BLDKBalauda Takun 15:02-15:04-2m1121.358539mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|AJNAjnod 15:11+2715:13+272m1128.062536mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 15:24+2715:26+272m1139.455514mWRINDM/INDB, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#7|--|OSRAOsra 15:34-15:36-2m1146.873502mWR453220, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#8|--|GPXGautampura Road 15:43+2715:45+272m1155.249497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9|--|PJHPirjhalar 15:52-15:54-2m1161.078503mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10|--|BNGBarnagar 16:02+2616:04+262m1171.470497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#11|--|SNBDSunderabad 16:13-16:15-2m1181.946505mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#12|--|RNJRunija 16:22+2616:24+262m1187.362527mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#13|--|PRNGPritam Nagar 16:32-16:34-2m1195.660518mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14|--|NGWNauganwan 16:41+2416:43+252m11102.635508mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2715.9
#15|--|RTMRatlam Junction• 17:10+8---1118.5-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.