Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1499689-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2046896-0

13251⇒18695/Islampur - Patna express
اسلامپور پٹنا ایکسپریس     इस्लामपुर - पटना एक्सप्रेस

IPR/Islampur --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train timings are updated as per TAAG 2016-17.
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (11:00PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (17:20) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Islampur and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between FUT/Fatuha Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

6 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|IPRIslampur» -18:30---10.06468mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai 18:39-18:41-2m119.66963mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#3|--|HILHilsa 18:51-18:53-2m--121.23258mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt 19:18-19:20-2m1134.62153mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha Junction 19:43-19:45-2m6142.68153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb 19:54-19:56-2m2154.82958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 20:11-20:13-2m3162.1955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:172.6
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 20:30----164.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site