Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (1:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    106 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

106 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction»  -21:30+8610.020304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna  21:38+1621:40+222m012.752297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX  21:49+2421:51+262m1110.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02+2422:04+262m1114.959286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO  22:10+2922:12+292m0120.899288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO  22:16+3322:18+342m0127.463284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa  22:24+3422:26+362m0133.768292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX  22:31+3722:33+372m0139.377293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat  22:40+3822:42+392m0148.354286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:53+3822:55+382m0158.354265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO  23:15+3423:20+325m0176.487266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:27+3623:29+362m0186.567267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora  23:38+3723:40+382m0196.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewaniX  23:46+4023:48+402m01103.471304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari  23:55+4123:57+422m01111.738316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20+3300:30+3710m42126.199318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma  00:37+4200:39+422m02137.772313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:48+4300:50+452m02148.689317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:00+5401:02+562m02163.453325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:15+5101:17+512m02174.866383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:24+5201:26+532m02182.553407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:36+5101:38+512m02191.328363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55+4402:05+4210m02199.2127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.4
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:08+4702:10+462m02205.565328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra  02:16+4702:18+472m02212.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35+4602:40+445m02230.5100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:49+5202:51+522m02245.517318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction  03:45+2403:50+275m32261.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  03:56+3103:57+311m52265.553297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:02+104:03+11m02269.947311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai  04:09+3204:10+321m02274.646309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:15-04:16-1m02278.519304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:227.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:38+2204:40+252m02285.527287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar  05:01-05:02-1m02294.914292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  05:15+1205:35+2120m02298.031296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:40+805:42+82m02300.614286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkuraX  05:48+2205:50+252m02302.062284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX  05:58+2305:59+261m02310.276286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliari  06:08+2606:09+281m02321.772281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:16+4006:18+402m02330.136286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaX  06:28+2906:30+302m02336.1-293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX  06:34+3706:35+451m02347.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:47+4506:48+481m02362.363273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#44/==/NPINipania  07:02+4707:03+481m02376.963259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#45/==/DGSDagoriX  07:11+5607:12+561m02385.475255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#46/==/BYLBelhaXO  07:18+5407:19+551m02392.98268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:455.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha  08:04-08:06-2m02398.637281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX  08:11+2008:12+221m02401.833272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25+2708:40+2615m22408.945272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX  08:48+3308:50+332m02414.958265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:58+3409:00+342m02422.670271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:06-09:08-2m02429.561267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:14+3909:16+392m02435.657283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanO  09:24-09:26-2m12443.355263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:34+4109:36+442m02450.634273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55+4410:00+505m02461.469264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  10:07-10:08-1m02469.5112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX  10:12+1:0110:14+1:012m02476.948260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha  10:22-10:23-1m02483.3-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti  10:25+1:0710:30+1:085m02491.853237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih  10:41+1:0710:43+1:142m02501.569245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia  10:48+1:1710:50+1:182m02507.272259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#63/==/ROBRobertson  10:57+1:2010:59+1:222m02515.778239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:06+1:2611:08+1:262m02524.878241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  11:15+1:3011:17+1:312m02533.924240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh  11:35+1:2611:40+1:315m02541.297218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO  11:46+1:3711:48+1:372m02550.973229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga  11:55+1:3911:57+1:472m02559.472232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX  12:07+1:4912:09+1:482m02571.435270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir  12:22+1:4612:24+1:462m02578.979276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar  12:34+1:5012:36+1:492m02592.034234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO  12:52+1:4712:54+1:472m02601.27209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIbXO  13:18+1:2813:20+1:402m02604.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO  14:20+1:0914:40+1:1720m02612.957236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#75/==/DTVDhutraX  14:49+1:2614:50+1:281m02621.547240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#76/==/PNPLPanpali  14:57+014:58+01m02627.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX  15:05+1:3015:06+1:321m02633.554257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#78/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:13+1:3315:14+1:341m02639.852259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#79/==/BMBBamra  15:25+1:3415:26+1:381m02649.472262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda  15:33+1:3915:34+1:401m02657.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposXO  15:42+1:3915:43+1:421m02665.635281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#82/==/SOGRSograO  15:51+1:4115:52+1:421m02670.348293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#83/==/SXNSonakhan  16:00+1:4216:01+1:451m02676.855245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#84/==/GPRajgangpur  16:09+1:4316:10+1:471m02684.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:20+1:4916:21+1:531m02693.353217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#86/==/KLGKalunga  16:29+1:5316:30+1:581m02700.350203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO  16:39+1:5916:40+2:021m02707.89191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:405.9
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  17:20+1:3318:00+1:5340m42713.728198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+2:1318:15+2:141m02720.346213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra  18:25+2:0218:26+2:041m02727.951221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata  18:34+2:0418:35+2:061m02734.756240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela  18:43+2:0718:44+2:081m02742.168216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#93/==/MOUManoharpur  18:54+2:1118:55+2:171m02753.547225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX  19:09+2:1919:10+2:251m02764.551279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  19:18-19:19-1m02771.332275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX  19:37+2:2819:38+2:371m02781.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#97/==/TUXTuniaX  19:46+2:3819:47+2:391m02787.851297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/SWRSonua  19:54+2:3719:55+2:401m02793.863287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#99/==/LPHLotapahar  20:06+2:4220:07+3:011m02805.311251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX  21:00+2:2121:35+2:2735m02814.864235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabamboX  21:45+2:4921:46+2:571m02825.571213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  21:54+3:0421:55+3:131m02834.950190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup  22:04+3:1422:05+3:181m02842.451182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX  22:14+3:3022:15+3:311m22850.131182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans  22:29-22:30-1m02857.349171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction  22:41+3:4022:42+3:431m22866.430165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur  22:54+3:4722:55+3:471m22872.44152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.6
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  00:05+1:29-43877.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site