Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1371313-0
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    106 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

106 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction» -21:30+8610.020304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38+1321:40+212m--12.752297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49+2421:51+272m1110.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02+2622:04+292m1114.959286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10+3222:12+322m--120.899288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16+3522:18+352m--127.463284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24+3622:26+372m--133.768292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31+3822:33+392m--139.377293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40+4022:42+412m--148.354286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53+4022:55+422m--158.354265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15+3923:20+375m--176.487266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27+4123:29+412m--186.567267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38+4223:40+422m--196.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewaniX 23:46+4423:48+452m--1103.471304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55+4623:57+482m--1111.738316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20+4200:30+4710m42126.199318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37+5000:39+492m--2137.772313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48+4900:50+502m--2148.689317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00+5601:02+592m--2163.453325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15+5901:17+592m--2174.866383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24+1:0001:26+1:012m--2182.553407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36+1:0001:38+1:002m--2191.328363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55+5402:05+5210m--2199.2127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.4
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08+5702:10+582m--2205.565328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16+5902:18+592m--2212.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35+5702:40+565m--2230.5100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:1302:51+1:132m--2245.517318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction 03:45+3603:50+395m32261.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 03:56+4103:57+421m52265.553297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+504:03+51m--2269.947311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09+4404:10+451m--2274.646309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2278.519304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:227.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:38+3504:40+352m--2285.527287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2294.914292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+2105:35+2920m--2298.031296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PH 05:40-05:42-2m--2300.614286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkuraX 05:48+2905:50+322m--2302.062284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:58+3105:59+331m--2310.276286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliari 06:08+3306:09+361m--2321.772281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:16+4106:18+402m--2330.136286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaX 06:28+3606:30+382m--2336.1-293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 06:34+4306:35+501m--2347.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX 06:47+5306:48+551m--2362.363273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#44/==/NPINipania 07:02+5607:03+561m--2376.963259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:11+5807:12+591m--2385.475255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#46/==/BYLBelhaXO 07:18+5807:19+591m--2392.98268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:455.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:04-08:06-2m--2398.637281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+2208:12+231m--2401.833272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+3708:40+3615m22408.945272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+4208:50+422m--2414.958265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+4209:00+422m--2422.670271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06-09:08-2m--2429.561267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+4609:16+472m--2435.657283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12443.355263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34+4809:36+492m--2450.634273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55+4610:00+535m--2461.469264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m12469.5112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12+1:0110:14+1:012m--2476.948260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22-10:23-1m--2483.3-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti 10:25+1:0610:30+1:105m--2491.853237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41+1:1010:43+1:162m--2501.569245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48+1:1910:50+1:202m--2507.272259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+1:2810:59+1:282m--2515.778239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+1:3211:08+1:342m--2524.878241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+1:3911:17+1:402m--2533.924240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+1:3411:40+1:395m--2541.297218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46+1:4611:48+1:462m--2550.973229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55+1:5111:57+1:592m--2559.472232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:0212:09+2:012m--2571.435270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+1:5512:24+1:542m--2578.979276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34+2:0012:36+2:002m--2592.034234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 12:52+1:5712:54+1:572m--2601.27209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIbXO 13:18+1:4313:20+1:562m--2604.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:1914:40+1:2120m--2612.957235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49+1:2714:50+1:301m--2621.547240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57+014:58+01m--2627.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05+1:3015:06+1:331m--2633.554257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#78/==/DIHDharuadihi 15:13+1:3615:14+1:401m--2639.852259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#79/==/BMBBamra 15:25+1:4215:26+1:441m--2649.472260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33+1:4715:34+1:481m--2657.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposXO 15:42+1:4515:43+1:471m--2665.635281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51+1:5115:52+1:521m--2670.348293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00+1:4816:01+1:511m--2676.855243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09+1:4916:10+1:561m--2684.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20+1:5916:21+2:041m--2693.353217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29+2:0716:30+2:111m--2700.350203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39+2:1316:40+2:181m--2707.89191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:405.9
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+1:4918:00+2:1040m42713.728198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14+2:2718:15+2:271m--2720.346212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25+2:2118:26+2:221m--2727.951221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34+2:2018:35+2:211m--2734.756240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43+2:2118:44+2:241m--2742.168216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54+2:2718:55+2:321m--2753.547225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09+2:3319:10+2:421m--2764.551279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2771.332275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37+2:4619:38+2:491m--2781.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46+2:4819:47+2:541m--2787.851297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54+2:5319:55+2:591m--2793.863287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06+3:0120:07+3:231m--2805.311251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00+2:4221:35+2:4235m--2814.864235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabamboX 21:45+2:5121:46+3:051m--2825.571213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54+3:2121:55+3:291m--2834.950189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04+3:3422:05+3:371m--2842.451182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14+3:3622:15+3:381m22850.131182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2857.349171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41+3:5022:42+3:561m22866.430165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+3:5022:55+3:501m22872.44152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.6
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 00:05+1:32-43877.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site