Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Services suspended b/w Jharsuguda and Bilaspur due to non interlocking work from 9th to 11th March. 58111 will be terminated at Jharsuguda and depart for Tatanagar...
more...
as 58112. 58112 will be terminated at Bilaspur and will depart for Itwari as 58111.
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (12:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    106 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

106 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction» -21:30+13610.020304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38+1921:40+242m--12.652296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49+2621:51+302m1110.424289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02+2722:04+292m1114.859286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10+3122:12+322m--120.799288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16+3622:18+372m--127.363284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24+3722:26+372m--133.668292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31+3922:33+392m--139.277293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40+4122:42+422m--148.254286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53+4122:55+432m--158.254265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15+3923:20+385m--176.387266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27+4223:29+422m--186.467267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38+4423:40+442m--196.469282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani 23:46+4723:48+482m--1103.371304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55+4923:57+512m--1111.638316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20+4400:30+4510m42126.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37+5100:39+512m--2137.672313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48+5300:50+542m--2148.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00+5701:02+592m--2163.353325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15+5601:17+562m--2174.766383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24+5701:26+592m--2182.453407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36+5901:38+592m--2191.228363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55+5302:05+5110m--2199.1127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08+5602:10+552m--2205.465328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16+5602:18+562m--2211.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35+5702:40+555m--2230.4100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:1502:51+1:152m--2245.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction 03:45+3403:50+365m32260.946300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 03:56+3803:57+391m52265.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+004:03+01m--2269.847311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09+3704:10+371m--2274.546309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2278.421304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:207.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:36+3404:38+342m--2285.424287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2294.814292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+2005:35+2720m--2297.951296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PHX 05:38-05:40-2m--2300.514286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkura 05:46+3005:48+302m--2301.962284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:56+3105:58+332m--2310.176286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliariX 06:07+3306:08+351m--2321.684281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:14+4306:16+422m--2330.036286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaXO 06:26+3606:28+372m--2336.020293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:3310.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 07:01+2307:03+302m--2346.971283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX 07:16+3207:18+342m--2362.268273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#44/==/NPINipania 07:31+3707:33+372m--2376.872259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:40+4207:42+422m--2385.390255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#46/==/BYLBelha 07:47+4007:49+402m--2392.826268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:02-08:04-2m--2398.527281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+2308:13+242m--2401.636272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+4108:40+3915m22408.845272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+4408:50+442m--2414.858265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+4609:00+462m--2422.570271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06-09:08-2m--2429.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+4909:16+492m--2435.557283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12443.255263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34+5209:36+532m--2450.534273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55+5110:00+595m--2461.369264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m12469.4112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12+1:1310:14+1:152m--2476.848260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22+010:23+01m--2483.2-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti 10:25+1:2210:30+1:235m--2491.753237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41+1:2110:43+1:282m--2501.469245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48+1:3210:50+1:322m--2507.172259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+1:3510:59+1:392m--2515.678239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+1:4411:08+1:482m--2524.778241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+1:5311:17+1:532m--2533.824240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+1:4711:40+1:535m--2541.197218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46+2:0011:48+2:012m--2550.873229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55+2:0411:57+2:092m--2559.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:1412:09+2:132m--2571.335270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+2:0712:24+2:092m--2578.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34+2:1212:36+2:132m--2592.034234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 12:52+2:1012:54+2:112m--2601.17209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIbXO 13:18+1:5713:20+2:002m--2603.99203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:3014:40+1:3320m--2612.858236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49+1:3714:50+1:411m--2621.645240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57-14:58-1m--2626.858258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05+1:4115:06+1:451m--2633.553257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#78/==/DIHDharuadihiO 15:13+1:4515:14+1:501m--2639.752259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#79/==/BMBBamra 15:25+1:5015:26+1:531m--2649.273260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33+1:5515:34+1:571m--2657.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposX 15:42+1:5515:43+1:571m--2665.536281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51+1:5515:52+1:571m--2670.346293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00+1:5616:01+2:001m--2676.557243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09+2:0116:10+2:031m--2684.156237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20+2:0616:21+2:121m--2693.452217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29+2:1516:30+2:221m--2700.451203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39+2:2516:40+2:301m--2708.09191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+2:0118:00+2:3040m42713.928198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14+2:4218:15+2:461m--2720.546212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25+2:4418:26+2:481m--2728.151221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34+2:4518:35+2:481m--2734.956240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43+2:4618:44+2:541m--2742.368216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54+2:5918:55+3:141m--2753.747225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09+3:1519:10+3:341m--2764.751279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2771.532275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37+3:3219:38+3:401m--2781.251334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46+3:4319:47+3:461m--2788.051297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54+3:4819:55+3:531m--2794.063287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06+3:4920:07+3:591m--2805.511251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00+3:1821:35+3:3335m--2815.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabambo 21:45+3:4221:46+3:581m--2825.771213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54+4:0521:55+4:091m--2835.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04+4:0822:05+4:131m--2842.651182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14+4:1722:15+4:191m22850.331183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2857.549171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41+4:2522:42+4:271m22866.630165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+4:3422:55+4:341m22872.64152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.6
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 00:05+2:50-23877.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site