Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 10:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 10:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger
     Itwari-टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

Feb 19 2015 (5:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Loco
WAM-4 TATA Shed; Entry# 545455
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 35m    107 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

107 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari»  -21:30+6610.021306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamna  21:38+1021:40+152m--12.851296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKampteeX  21:49+1821:51+222m1110.526290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02+2022:04+212m1115.286288mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwaX  22:08+2522:10+252m--121.066289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacherO  22:16+2622:18+282m--127.563284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa  22:24+2822:26+282m--133.968292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewralX  22:31+3022:33+312m--139.577293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhat  22:40+3322:42+342m--148.554286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:53+3322:55+352m--158.454266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/TMRTumsar RoadO  23:15+3123:20+295m--176.488267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:27+3523:29+362m--186.767269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/TROTirora  23:38+3823:40+392m--196.768282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
14/==/KWNKachewani  23:46+4123:48+422m--1103.672303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
15/==/GJGangajhari  23:55+4423:57+442m--1111.937315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20+2900:30+3210m32126.0102316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/GDMGudma  00:37+4300:39+422m--2137.973323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:48+4300:50+432m--2148.888317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:00+4401:02+452m--2163.653312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:15+4401:17+442m--2175.166381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:24+4601:26+482m--2182.853409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:36+4901:38+502m--2191.627363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55+4302:05+4210m--2199.3130353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:08+4902:10+492m--2205.867330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
25/==/MUAMusra  02:16+4902:18+492m--2212.565323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35+3902:40+385m--2230.8100313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:49+5702:51+572m--2245.817319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  03:45+1903:50+225m--2261.354299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  03:55+2503:57+252m--2265.866298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:01+004:03+02m--2270.256312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
31/==/BIABhilai  04:08+2704:10+272m--2274.952309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:14-04:16-2m--2278.322310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:36+2504:38+252m--2285.820287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
34/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  05:15+605:35+1120m--2298.252297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:38-05:40-2m--2300.936286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
36/==/URKUrkura  05:45+1705:47+172m--2303.986275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandharX  05:53+1905:55+192m--2312.472281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/SLHSiliariX  06:03+2206:05+232m--2322.063280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:13+3006:15+282m--2330.346287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/==/TLDTildaX  06:23+2306:25+232m--2336.480293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:33+2506:35+262m--2347.184283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:46+2706:48+282m--2362.568270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NPINipania  07:01+3007:03+312m--2377.270259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:10+3507:12+352m--2385.592254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
45/==/BYLBelha  07:17+3807:19+382m--2393.158269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m--2399.037285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
47/==/DPHDadhaparaXO  07:31+4107:32+441m--2402.08272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25+1208:40+1315m22408.749271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
49/==/GTWGatoraX  08:48+2008:50+202m--2415.157268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:58+2109:00+212m--2422.867272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:06-09:08-2m--2429.564266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
52/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:14+2509:16+262m--2435.958284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
53/==/KPNAKapanO  09:24-09:26-2m12443.654263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
54/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:34+2709:36+282m--2450.834273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
55/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55+2510:00+275m--2461.777264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
56/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  10:07-10:08-1m--2470.778254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
57/==/BUABaradwarX  10:13+3610:15+412m--2477.261260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JDDAJetha  10:22+1510:23+151m--2484.393244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
59/==/SKTSakti  10:28+4710:30+502m--2492.156237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
60/==/JDIJharradih  10:41+4910:43+542m--2502.363247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
61/==/KHSKharsia  10:48+5510:50+552m--2507.573259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
62/==/ROBRobertson  10:57+5810:59+1:012m--2516.077239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
63/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:06+1:0511:08+1:052m--2525.079243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  11:15+1:1111:17+1:112m--2534.224240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
65/==/RIGRaigarhOO  11:35+1:0211:40+1:085m--2541.497220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
66/==/KRLKotarliaO  11:46+1:2011:48+1:212m--2551.273229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
67/==/JMGJamgaO  11:55+1:2511:57+1:332m--2559.772233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
68/==/DAODaghoraXO  12:07+1:3412:09+1:332m--2571.734269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
69/==/HGRHimgir  12:22+1:2912:24+1:302m--2579.181275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
70/==/BPHBelpahar  12:34+1:3112:36+1:332m--2592.533235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
71/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  12:52+1:3112:54+1:322m--2601.47212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
72/==/IBIbXO  13:18+1:1413:20+1:172m--2604.17207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
73/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:35+2314:55+3820m--2613.157236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
74/==/DTVDhutra  15:04+4115:05+431m--2621.747240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
75/==/PNPLPanpaliX  15:12-15:13-1m--2627.156258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
76/==/BEHBagdihiO  15:20+4115:21+421m--2633.754257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
77/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:28+4215:29+461m--2640.064258mSERSH 24, Odisha
78/==/BMBBamra  15:38+4715:39+521m--2649.656259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
79/==/TGMTangarmundaX  15:48+5315:49+561m--2658.058264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
80/==/GPHGarposO  15:57+5615:58+1:031m--2665.847281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
81/==/SOGRSogra  16:04+1:0416:05+1:061m--2670.555293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
82/==/SXNSonakhan  16:12+1:1116:13+1:131m--2676.955249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
83/==/GPRajgangpur  16:21+1:1416:22+1:171m--2684.255237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
84/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:32+1:1716:33+1:221m--2693.453217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
85/==/KLGKalunga  16:41+1:2316:42+1:271m--2700.550203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
86/==/PPOPanposhX  16:51+1:2416:52+1:281m--2708.08190mSERRourkela, Odisha
87/==/ROURourkela Junction  17:40+5318:40+5660m42714.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
88/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  18:46+1:0518:47+1:061m--2720.06214mSERRourkela, Odisha
89/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:53+1:0518:54+1:041m--2720.541213mSERRourkela, Odisha
90/==/BZRBisra  19:05+1:0819:06+1:091m--2728.158224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
91/==/BULBhalulata  19:13+1:0819:14+1:101m--2735.050239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
92/==/JRAJaraikelaX  19:23+1:0819:24+1:091m--2742.468215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
93/==/MOUManoharpurX  19:34+1:1419:35+1:211m--2753.831228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
94/==/PSTPosotiaX  19:56+1:1619:57+1:241m--2764.851279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
95/==/DRWNDerowan P. HaltX  20:05-20:06-1m--2771.628275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
96/==/MXWMahadevsal  20:15+1:2420:16+1:261m--2775.954321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
97/==/GOLGoilkera  20:22+1:2920:23+1:351m--2781.351333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
98/==/TUXTunia  20:31+1:3620:32+1:381m--2788.145297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
99/==/SWRSonua  20:40+1:3420:41+1:371m--2794.169287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
100/==/LPHLotapaharX  20:51+1:3720:52+1:451m--2805.525251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
101/==/CKPChakradharpur  21:15+1:2821:50+1:1635m--2815.164235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
102/==/BRMBarabamboX  22:00+1:5022:01+1:521m--2825.856213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
103/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  22:11+1:5722:12+1:591m--2835.250189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
104/==/MMVMahali MarupX  22:21+2:0422:22+2:041m--2842.751183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
105/==/SINISini Junction  22:31+1:5222:32+1:531m22850.448182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
106/==/BRBSBirbans  22:41-22:42-1m--2857.654171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
107/==/GMHGamharia  22:52+3:0622:53+3:071m22866.740165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
108/==/ADTPAdityapur  23:02+2:4923:03+2:491m22872.74152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
109/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  00:05+20-43877.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site