Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
     जबलपुर - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12189/12190Mahakoshal Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati (Terminal) is 176 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 723 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -20:50+37110.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 20:57+4020:59+402m113.396397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3149.6
#3%==%SRIDShridhamX 21:30+4521:32+462m3152.953372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:07+3922:09+412m2184.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#5%==%KYKareliX 22:24+4122:26+422m2199.886365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX 22:46+4722:48+482m21128.490353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 23:21+5523:23+562m21177.771339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#8%==%SGPSohagpurX 23:38+5623:40+552m11195.435340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2549.5
#9%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO 01:05+4001:40+3435m62245.078329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22106.3
#10/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+1:1603:05+1:163m12351.366643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#11/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 03:26+1:1703:28+1:172m22374.469733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#12/==/PARPandhurnaX 04:23+1:2704:25+1:272m12437.742478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.2
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 04:51+1:1804:53+1:182m--2455.9-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.3
#14/==/KATLKatolX 05:03+1:3005:05+1:302m--2481.246421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 06:25+1:0406:35+1:0610m22542.273317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0578.8
#16/==/WRWardha JunctionX 07:40+1:2507:43+1:243m22621.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#17/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 08:05+1:2008:07+1:202m22650.775273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#18/==/DMNDhamangaonX 08:23+1:1008:25+1:102m--2670.637300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2552.9
#19/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)• 09:50+37-32723.5-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site