Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1604852-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706931-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2046910-0

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
     जबलपुर - भोपाल हबीबगंज जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Refresh Live Status (12h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It will run as per new time table from 01/04/2017 JBP 05;30 MML 05;35...
more...
05;37 SRID 06;10 06;12 NU 06;43 06;45 KY 06;58 07;00 GAR 07;20 07;22 PPI 07;50 07;52 ET 09;10 09;25 HBD 09;43 09;45 HBJ 11;00
Thu Mar 23, 2017 (09:48AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BKA/Barkhera and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -06:00+2510.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan MahalX 06:04+706:06+82m113.393397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3249.6
#3%==%SRIDShridham 06:38+1106:40+112m3152.957372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:13+707:15+82m2184.0119364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#5%==%KYKareliX 07:23+1207:25+122m2199.995365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX 07:43+1307:45+132m21128.490353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#7%==%PPIPipariya 08:18+1108:20+112m21177.854339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1567.3
#8%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 09:35+2109:45+3410m41245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 10:03+3710:05+382m11263.145309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3067.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj• 11:35+5-11330.7-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site