Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2328738-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Clear+visible
Entry# 2328738-0

11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    48 halts    Distance: 1415 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
S TWTF 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
SMNH/Somnath 

48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -12:00+3610.096417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:33+1912:35+212m3153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX 13:06+1913:08+202m2184.195364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#4%==%KYKareli 13:18+2313:20+232m21100.074365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#5%==%GARGadarwaraX 13:43+2413:45+242m21128.578353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#6%==%PPIPipariya 14:23+2314:25+232m21177.982339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#7/==/SGPSohagpurO 14:38+2614:40+252m11195.637340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2049.6
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 16:00+716:15+1615m41245.260328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:33+2316:35+232m11263.260309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:43+3217:45+342m11330.87496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+718:45+1110m41337.126497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#12/==/BIHBairagarh 19:09+1819:11+182m11347.385524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#13/==/SEHSehore 19:31+2319:33+232m11375.660502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#14/==/PRBParbatiX 19:47+2219:49+212m11389.670472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#15/==/KPPKalapipal 20:02+2320:04+232m21404.763487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/SJPShujalpur 20:16+2520:18+252m11417.365455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodiaX 20:30+2820:32+292m21430.463461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh 20:49+3120:51+302m21448.366443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#19/==/BCHBerchha 21:02+3221:04+322m21460.476490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:19+3521:21+352m21479.396513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#21/==/TANTarana Road 21:27+4121:29+402m--1488.925500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.6
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:45+322:55+810m11520.561492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#23/==/NADNagda Junction 23:50+423:55+95m--1576.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#24/==/KUHKhachrodO 00:06+1500:08+192m--2589.729498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.7
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 01:05+1001:15+1210m42617.472495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.4
#26/==/MGNMeghnagarX 02:22+1402:24+152m22697.883321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#27/==/DHDDahodX 02:48+1902:50+192m22731.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#28/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+704:12+102m--2804.183122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#29/==/DRLDerolX 04:29+1504:31+162m22827.66387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.3
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:19+1805:49+1630m72877.95837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.5
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:26+2506:28+252m22913.47545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:43+2606:45+262m22932.27537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 06:59+2607:01+282m32949.83035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.8
#34/==/MANManinagarO 07:51+1307:53+122m12974.61250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:10+708:25+1015m12977.93951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1710.9
#36|==|CLDYChandlodiya 08:42+1408:44+132m--2988.96059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.2
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:38+309:40+42m121043.17329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:34+2010:36+212m--21108.68972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#39!==!THANThan Junction 11:08+3411:10+352m121156.369142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:33+4011:35+432m--21182.92986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:00+1813:07+177m121224.612127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:315.9
#42|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 13:38+1413:40+182m221230.654142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#43|--|GDLGondal 14:19+1414:21+172m121265.862140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#44|--|VRRVirpur 14:37+1914:39+232m121282.338124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#45|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 15:10+1715:20+2910m121301.857107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 15:47+3215:49+332m121327.66987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#47|--|KSDKeshod 16:20+3516:22+342m121363.26445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 16:37+3916:39+382m121379.34053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.4
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction 17:25+2817:35+2110m--21409.7128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#50#--#SMNHSomnath• 18:00+12-221414.5-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.