Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1499987-0
Entry# 1499987-0

18006/Jagdalpur - Howrah (Samaleshwari) Express
জগদলপুর - হাওড়া (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     जगदलपुर - हावड़ा (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

JDB/Jagdalpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:56) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 3.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
SLR
 11
SK3
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
SK2
 17
SK1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 1166 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between MNGD/Muniguda and AMB/Ambodala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur» -04:30+1110.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.4
#2/--/JYPJeypore 05:33+705:35+102m1164.435595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 06:45+1207:10+1225m11105.441881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#4%--%DMNJDamanjodi 07:38+1607:40+162m11124.455900mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4642.4
#5%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 08:26+1608:28+172m11166.846909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#6%--%TKRITikiri 08:56+1608:58+162m11188.456831mECoRTikri, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3790.1
#7/==/RGDARayagada 10:35+2711:00+2025m31278.537227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 11:15+1811:17+182m21287.894253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:069.4
#9/==/THVTherubaliX 11:23+3711:25+372m--1297.261272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda 12:00+3712:02+382m--1333.085360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:20+4112:22+422m--1358.565373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#12%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 12:45+4012:47+402m--1383.250248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 12:55+4012:57+402m--1389.975233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#14%==%KSNGKesinga 13:10+4713:15+495m11406.124184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3513.9
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 13:50+2914:00+3510m11420.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%--%BUDMBadmal 14:18+4014:20+412m--1440.052209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#17%--%SFCSaintala 14:30+4014:32+412m11448.774184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 15:00+4415:05+515m--1483.459185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#19%--%BRPLBarpali 16:03+4116:05+442m--1540.477177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road 16:20+5016:25+545m--1559.692184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2335.2
#21%--%HKGHirakudX 16:48+1:0316:50+1:042m--1594.811169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:407.3
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 17:30+3618:00+4130m11602.117160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 18:06+018:08+02m--1603.8-162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0720.8
#24%==%RGLRengali 18:15+5718:20+555m--1624.621206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1526.2
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 19:35+2919:45+3510m11650.862235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#26/==/BEHBagdihiX 20:05+3820:06+401m--1671.459257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#27/==/BMBBamraXO 20:22+4220:23+441m--1687.265260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#28/==/GPHGarpos 20:38+4220:39+441m--1703.570281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/GPRajgangpur 20:55+4520:56+471m21722.051237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#30/==/KXNKanshbahalX 21:07+4721:08+521m--1731.352217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/KLGKalungaX 21:16+5321:17+561m--1738.351203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#32/==/PPOPanposh 21:26+5521:27+561m11745.912191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:315.9
#33/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:58+3722:18+4220m51751.857198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#34/==/BZRBisraX 22:33+4222:34+431m--1766.173221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35/==/MOUManoharpur 22:55+4322:56+461m--1791.868225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5461.3
#36/==/CKPChakradharpur 23:50+3923:57+407m21853.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#37/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 00:12+4100:13+431m--2873.157189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#38/==/SINISini JunctionX 00:29+4300:30+441m22888.346183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction 01:05+3501:15+3510m42915.375164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1795.9
#40/==/JGMJhargramX 02:32+4602:33+471m321011.25182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4739.6
#41/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:20+3503:30+3210m521050.86742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.4
#42/==/PKUPanskura Junction 04:10+2104:12+212m--21095.2517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#43/==/BZNBagnan 04:42+1804:44+182m--21120.8558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#44/==/ULBUluberia 04:58+505:00+62m321133.7399mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3824.9
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:38+005:40+22m421158.5106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:25+22-1721165.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site