Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2197605-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2271907-0

18006/Jagdalpur - Howrah (Samaleshwari) Express
জগদলপুর - হাওড়া (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     जगदलपुर - हावड़ा (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

JDB/Jagdalpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:14) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
SLR
 11
SK3
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
SK2
 17
SK1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 1165 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between MNGD/Muniguda and AMB/Ambodala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur» -04:30+5110.061570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.4
#2/--/JYPJeypore 05:33+1505:35+152m1164.435595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 06:45+1107:10+1125m11105.441879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.9
#4%--%DMNJDamanjodi 07:38+1307:40+142m11124.355902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4642.5
#5%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 08:26+1408:28+152m11166.846909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#6%--%TKRITikiri 08:56+1408:58+152m11188.456831mECoRTikri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3790.2
#7/==/RGDARayagada 10:35+2511:00+1925m31278.637227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 11:15+1611:17+172m21288.094253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#9/==/THVTherubaliX 11:23+3411:25+342m--1297.461272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda 12:00+3412:02+342m--1333.285360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:20+3812:22+382m--1358.664373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#12%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 12:45+3712:47+382m--1383.350248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 12:55+3712:57+372m--1390.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#14%==%KSNGKesinga 13:10+4313:15+445m11406.122184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3513.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 13:50+2414:00+2810m11419.267212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%--%BUDMBadmal 14:18+3314:20+332m--1439.252209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#17%--%SFCSaintala 14:30+3214:32+322m11447.974184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 15:00+3415:05+405m--1482.659185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#19%--%BRPLBarpali 16:03+3716:05+402m--1539.777177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road 16:20+4116:25+435m--1558.992184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2335.2
#21%--%HKGHirakudX 16:48+5716:50+582m--1594.011169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:407.3
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 17:30+3018:00+3730m11601.317160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 18:06-18:08-2m--1603.0-162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0720.8
#24%==%RGLRengali 18:15+5118:20+495m--1623.821206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1526.2
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 19:35+2619:45+3210m11650.062236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#26/==/BEHBagdihiX 20:05+3420:06+361m--1670.759257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#27/==/BMBBamraXO 20:22+3520:23+361m--1686.465260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#28/==/GPHGarpos 20:38+3320:39+341m--1702.770281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#29/==/GPRajgangpur 20:55+3620:56+401m21721.351237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#30/==/KXNKanshbahalX 21:07+4021:08+441m--1730.652217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/KLGKalungaX 21:16+4421:17+481m--1737.651203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#32/==/PPOPanposh 21:26+4921:27+511m11745.212191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#33/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:58+2922:18+3220m51751.157 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#34/==/BZRBisraX 22:33+3522:34+361m--1765.473220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35/==/MOUManoharpur 22:55+3622:56+391m--1791.068 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5461.3
#36/==/CKPChakradharpur 23:50+3423:57+357m21852.380 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#37/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 00:12+3900:13+401m--2872.457 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#38/==/SINISini JunctionX 00:29+5100:30+521m22887.646 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction 01:05+3201:15+3210m42914.575164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#40/==/JGMJhargramX 02:32+5102:33+541m321010.55182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4739.6
#41/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:20+4103:30+4010m521050.16742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#42/==/PKUPanskura Junction 04:10+1:2304:12+1:242m--21094.6519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#43/==/BZNBagnan 04:42+704:44+72m--21120.0568mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/ULBUluberia 04:58+105:00+22m321133.0399mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3824.6
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:38+105:40+32m421157.6106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:25+27-1721164.9- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site