Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate from Phulera from 30.11.2016 to 22.1.2017 due to washable apron works at Platform 3 of Jaipur Junction.
Sat Nov 26, 2016 (01:48PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (19:34) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 19 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    84 halts    Distance: 642 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

84 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction» -05:35+24,510.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2|==|KKUKanakpura 05:45+805:46+141m118.868429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#3|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura 05:58-05:59-1m--122.366409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#4|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner 06:12+3206:13+321m--136.764378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5|==|HDAHirnodaX 06:22+3106:23+391m--146.350398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#6|==|FLPhulera JunctionX 06:33+806:38+105m--154.645388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#7%==%NRINaraina 06:52+1706:53+251m--165.145377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8%==%DTRADantraX 06:59-07:00-1m--169.650370mNWRMDR 85, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%SKSakhun 07:09+2307:10+341m--177.051393mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10%==%SALISaliX 07:18-07:19-1m--183.961394mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11%==%GLTAGahlotaO 07:26+3407:27+341m1190.942417mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#12%==%TLTiloniyaX 07:33+2807:34+281m--195.243428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#13%==%KSGKishangarhX 07:49+3407:51+352m--1105.933446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#14%==%GEKGegal Akhri 08:08+2808:09+281m--1115.434459mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#15%==%LRLadpura 08:19+2608:20+271m--1121.015467mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:286.8
#16|--|MDJNMadar Junction 08:48+1808:50+202m--1127.917490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction 09:15+1210:00+845m--1134.937480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#18!==!DOZDaurai 10:12+1210:13+131m--1142.255458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#19!==!SDHSaradhnaX 10:22+1410:23+151m--1150.524461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#20!==!MKRAMakreraX 10:35+1110:36+141m--1155.252446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#21!==!MLIMangaliyawas 10:42+1510:43+171m--1160.448430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#22!==!LNALamana 10:49+1810:50+201m--1165.247441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23!==!KRWKharwa 10:58+2010:59+211m--1171.552440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#24!==!PPFPiplajX 11:06+2111:07+221m--1177.656449mNWR305405, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#25!==!BERBeawarX 11:17+2611:19+302m--1186.927445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#26!==!APAAmarpuraX 11:32+2511:33+291m11192.870468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27!==!SEUSendra 11:40+3111:42+322m11200.948426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#28!==!BARBar 11:53+3211:54+351m--1209.771382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#29!==!HPHaripur 12:03+3612:05+372m11220.351345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30!==!GRIGuriya 12:14+3712:15+411m--1228.078325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#31!==!CNLChandawalO 12:23+4312:24+451m--1238.317304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#32!==!BGXBagri Sajjanpur 12:43+3412:44+381m--1243.739298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33!==!BQNBagri Nagar 12:51+3812:52+431m--1248.239295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#34!==!SODSojat RoadX 13:00+4313:01+491m--1253.537295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#35!==!BFYBhesana 13:10+4713:11+511m--1259.066284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#36!==!DRSDhareshwarX 13:17+5213:18+1:001m11265.625275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#37!==!MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+5014:00+4420m--1274.740267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#38!==!AUWAAuwaX 14:13+4314:14+451m--1283.440265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#39!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh 14:25+4214:26+441m11290.771266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#40!==!BWABhinwaliyaX 14:31+4714:32+481m11296.633268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41!==!SOSSomesarX 14:43+4414:44+471m11302.756269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42!==!JALJawaliX 14:53+4614:54+481m--1311.157270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!==!BGPRBhagwanpuraX 15:02+4915:03+531m11318.760276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#44!==!RANIRani 15:11+5415:12+561m--1326.842282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#45!==!KZQKhimel 15:21+5615:22+1:031m--1333.154277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#46!==!FAFalnaX 15:31+1:0315:33+1:092m--1341.269282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47!==!BRLYBiroliya 15:40+1:1215:41+1:191m--1349.261294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#48!==!JWBJawai Bandh 15:49+1:2115:50+1:281m--1357.463292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49|==|MOIMori BeraX 15:59+1:2816:00+1:291m--1366.831322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#50|==|KTRKothar 16:12+1:2616:13+1:261m11373.153346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#51|==|NANANanaX 16:20+1:2616:21+1:271m--1379.254355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52|==|KVJKeshavganjX 16:31+1:2916:32+1:301m11388.360392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#53|==|SOHSirohi Road 16:40+1:3116:41+1:321m--1396.261370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#54|==|BNSBanas 16:51+1:3116:52+1:311m11406.356347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#55!==!SRPJSwarupGanjO 17:01+1:3217:02+1:331m--1414.757334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56!==!BMNBhimana 17:11+1:3317:12+1:341m11423.252313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#57!==!KWIKivarli 17:21+1:3517:22+1:351m11431.150281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#58!==!MXOMorthala 17:29+1:3717:30+1:381m11437.06267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:303.1
#59!==!ABRAbu Road 18:00+1:1818:30+1:1030m--1440.135264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#60!==!MAAMaval 18:46+1:0818:47+1:111m11449.463245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#61!==!SIMShri AmirgadhX 18:55+1:1118:56+1:181m11457.846229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62!==!SZASarotra Road 19:03+1:1819:04+1:251m11463.228216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#63!==!IQGIqbal GadhX 19:20+1:1819:21+1:221m11470.713209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.1
#64!==!JTYJethiX 19:50+1:0019:51+1:031m11476.813212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.4
#65!==!CTTChitrasaniXO 20:11+5220:12+591m11481.213227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#66!==!KRJDKarjodaXO 20:37+4320:38+551m11486.65234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:176.0
#67!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:55+422:00+205m--1492.772217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#68%--%UMUmardashiXO 22:07+2422:09+362m11501.115187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.8
#69%--%CHPChhapiX 22:40+1522:42+262m--1508.938168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#70%--%DRWDharewadaX 22:54+2322:56+342m11516.542146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#71%--%SIDSiddhpurX 23:04+3423:06+432m--1522.138135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#72%--%KMLIKamliX 23:16+4223:18+502m11528.544126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#73%--%UJAUnjha 23:28+4923:30+592m--1535.870115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#74%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 23:40+1:0123:42+1:112m11547.52297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#75%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:09+5500:11+1:082m--2557.57594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76%--%JDNJagudan 00:19+1:1300:21+1:152m--2567.55689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#77%--%UMNAmbliyasan 00:29+1:1500:31+1:262m--2575.01391mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:378.1
#78%--%DNWDangarwaX 01:08+5801:10+1:032m12583.14983mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#79%--%JULJhulasan 01:18+1:0301:20+1:102m--2589.71977mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#80%--%PNPansarX 01:27-01:28-1m--2591.84475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#81%--%ENIsandXO 01:31-01:32-1m12594.11177mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:285.2
#82%--%KLLKalol Junction 02:00+4302:02+502m--2599.25071mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#83%--%KHDKhodiyar 02:15-02:17-2m--2610.110765mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:1017.8
#84|==|CLDYChandlodiya 02:27-02:29-2m--2627.82259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:217.8
#85|--|SBISabarmati Junction 02:50-03:12-22m--2635.71157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.1
#86%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45+12-102641.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site