Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800409-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237530-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2264081-0

12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
जयपूर - मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:56) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with a single rake; No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 47 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1149 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
 M W F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -20:25+4410.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 20:32+1620:34+172m117.462403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 22:35+422:45+1210m21131.881265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:05+2100:10+245m22239.777256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.4
#5/==/NADNagda JunctionX 03:06+603:08+132m22465.167468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3741.4
#6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 03:45+1403:50+155m42506.578495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 04:52+2204:54+222m22587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#8/==/DHDDahod 05:18+2405:20+232m22620.149313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.2
#9/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:50-106:52+32m12693.266122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 07:59+1108:09+1110m12767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59129.7
#11/==/STSuratX 10:08+910:13+115m22896.77118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.8
#12/==/BLValsad 11:11+1611:13+192m32965.56812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#13/==/VAPIVapiX 11:36+2011:38+202m22991.78727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.5
#14/==/PLGPalgharX 12:34+2212:36+222m221073.26719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali 13:27+1213:29+122m621130.23518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#16/==/ADHAndheriX 13:50+1313:52+132m821142.61314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.1
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:20+9-321148.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.