Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 29m ago)
Latest...
Travelled in this train today with BE1 (in addition to B1).
Mon Feb 15, 2016 (06:49PM)

09721/Jaipur - Udaipur SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 23 2016 (12:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Loco
ABR WDM 3A/2A
Rating: 4.1/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 428 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

10 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -06:15+3210.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#2|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:57+906:59+92m0154.673388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#3|==|KSGKishangarh  07:41+807:43+72m01105.947446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3728.9
#4|--|AIIAjmer Junction  08:20+1008:25+115m51134.858480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#5|--|NSDNasirabad  08:49+1408:51+142m01157.984426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6|--|BJNRBijainagar  09:21+1609:23+172m01199.777403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#7|--|BHLBhilwara  10:15+2310:17+232m11266.753426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#8|--|CNAChanderiya  11:10+811:12+82m11313.253409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#9|--|KINKapasan11:53+611:54+71m01349.691459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#10|--|MVJMavli JunctionX  12:18+1012:20+102m01386.061501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#11|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  12:58+513:00+52m11424.416563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#12|--|UDZUdaipur City•  13:15+3-11428.5-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site