Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 19:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 19:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Travelled in this train today with BE1 (in addition to B1).
Mon Feb 15, 2016 (06:49PM)

09721/Jaipur - Udaipur SF Daily Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 23 2016 (12:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Loco
ABR WDM 3A/2A
Rating: 4.1/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 428 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

10 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -06:15+4210.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#2|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:57+806:59+82m0154.673388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#3|==|KSGKishangarh  07:41+507:43+52m01105.947446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3728.9
#4|--|AIIAjmer Junction  08:20+608:25+85m51134.858480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#5|--|NSDNasirabad  08:49+1008:51+102m01157.984426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6|--|BJNRBijainagar  09:21+1309:23+142m01199.777403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#7|--|BHLBhilwara  10:15+1810:17+182m11266.753426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#8|--|CNAChanderiya  11:10+411:12+62m11313.253409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#9|--|KINKapasan11:53+311:54+71m01349.691459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#10|--|MVJMavli JunctionX  12:18+1212:20+122m01386.061501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#11|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  12:58+613:00+62m11424.416563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#12|--|UDZUdaipur City•  13:15+3-11428.5-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site