Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336208-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152434-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192719-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192719-0

09721/Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17 2. Temporary augmentation of one extra AC Chair Car till 30.04.2017
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:04PM)
Updated: Mar 28 2017 (14:06) by ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017 at UDZ/Udaipur City
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 429 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -06:15+12A10.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:57+1006:59+102m--154.673388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarh 07:41+607:43+62m11105.947446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3728.9
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction 08:20+708:25+85m41134.858480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#5%--%NSDNasirabadX 08:49+1108:51+122m11157.984428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 09:21+1509:23+162m11199.777403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara 10:15+2310:17+232m11266.753426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#8%--%CNAChanderiya 11:10+711:12+82m11313.253408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#9%--%KINKapasan 11:53+811:54+91m11349.791459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#10%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 12:18+912:20+92m21386.161501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#11%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 12:58+313:00+32m11424.417566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#12!--!UDZUdaipur City• 13:15+2-11428.6-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.