Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326104-0

12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
     जयपुर - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (5h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one First cum Second AC FROM 01/03/2017 TO 31/03/2017
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (01:59PM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (01:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
AB1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
S    F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 M    S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

6 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -21:05+5410.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapuraX 21:12+1721:14+212m117.467403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 23:05+1523:15+2310m11131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:25+4200:35+4110m22239.768256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:20225.4
#5/==/NADNagda Junction 03:55+204:20+1325m--2465.167469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction 05:10+1205:20+1210m12520.658493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#7/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:02+1406:04+172m--2561.235540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.8
#8/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 07:10+1-42599.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site