Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
     जैसलमेर जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S2 converted into 2S coach wef 1/6/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 POK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction is 7 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer» -06:45+17110.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 07:33+3507:35+362m1162.773198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 08:07+3908:09+402m11101.627244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran 08:18+3808:38+4120m11105.745224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#5|--|RDRARamdevra 08:52+4508:54+552m11116.144226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0346.6
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 09:57+3910:03+416m11162.766233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat 10:29+4310:31+442m--1191.275289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3543.8
#8|--|OSNOsiyan 11:06+4711:08+472m11235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya 11:36+4711:38+472m11266.327251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0830.8
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 12:46+1112:48+152m11297.210237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 13:00+13-51299.2-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site