Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1170158-0
Entry# 1828620-1
Entry# 1952859-0
Entry# 2092265-0

18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18103 will be short terminated at jalandhar city from 04/01/2017 to 06/02/2017 due to construction of washable apron at amritsar junction...
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (06:22PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (00:06) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 43 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M W   
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Avg 4h 59m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -21:15+0210.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4388.8
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction 22:58+923:00+92m2188.852240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 00:10+200:15+45m12149.230245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX 01:20+101:30+610m42182.289240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0393.5
#5/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 02:33+1502:35+152m22275.752399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.2
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:03+304:08+95m12351.986115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 04:56+2904:57+301m22420.558104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 05:14+3705:16+372m--2437.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1217.8
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 05:28+4305:29+441m22454.887110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:02+5006:03+511m--2502.45580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5954.4
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO 07:02+5207:22+5920m--2556.82984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 08:00+1:1408:15+1:1315m52574.95782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.1
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction 11:40+2:1911:45+2:255m--2771.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55127.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:40+2:4915:05+2:4525m62898.857124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:12+2:5219:17+2:535m--21134.155174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:55+3:3421:05+3:3510m--21224.569197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.5
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction 23:08+4:0423:10+4:072m321365.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#18/==/RKRoorkee 23:26+4:1323:28+4:142m321382.837268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:25+4:0500:35+4:0610m531417.570278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#20/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:01-01:03-2m331447.751276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0050.9
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 02:03+4:1002:10+4:167m231498.665276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 03:55+4:3404:05+4:4310m231612.357249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#23/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 05:05+4:3305:10+4:335m131669.268239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#24/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 05:42+5:0805:44+5:082m131705.555237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#25/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 06:30+4:59-331747.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site