Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53421⇒73421/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमु

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> KIUL/Kiul Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 11 2016 (04:27) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
JMP WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    10 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIUL/Kiul Junction 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JMPJamalpur Junction» -07:30+272,310.035 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur 07:41+3007:42+301m--16.46449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3%==%DRHDharharaX 07:47+3307:48+341m--111.86251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#4%==%MSDNMasudan 07:54+3607:55+361m--118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur 08:00+3708:01+381m--122.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#6%==%GIBPGhogi Bariarpur 08:04-08:05-1m--124.16045mERPiri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7%==%KJHKajraX 08:10+3808:11+401m--129.25051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8%==%URENUren 08:16+1:0908:17+451m--133.35348mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9%==%PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt 08:20-08:21-1m--135.94247mERPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#10%==%DNREDhanauri 08:26+4808:27+551m--139.42749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#11%==%RMPRRampur Halt 08:32-08:33-1m--141.71150mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:193.4
#12%==%KIULKiul Junction• 08:52+50---145.1-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site