Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 19, 2015 (05:04PM)

53430⇒73430/Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU
     जमालपुर - भागलपुर डेमू

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> GNNA/Gangani

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jul 09 2016 (9:01PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Gangani is 5 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    6 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:38 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:19 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTF 
GNNA/Gangani 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Gangani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!JMPJamalpur Junction»  -10:38+26210.04956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#2!==!PATMPatam Halt  10:44-10:45-1m014.91649mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#3!==!RPURRatanpurX  10:50+3210:51+321m016.25846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4|==|BUPBariarpur  10:56+3510:57+351m0111.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  11:04-11:05-1m0115.85441mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#6|==|GOGGhorghatX  11:08-11:09-1m0118.58141mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#7|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt  11:14-11:15-1m0125.23141mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#8|==|GNNAGangani•  11:19+3311:20+331m0127.36140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9|==|SGGSultanGanj  11:27+3611:28+361m0134.45644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#10|==|MVVMaheshi  11:34-11:35-1m0140.05537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#11|==|AKNAkbarnagar  11:40+5811:41+381m0144.66339mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12|==|MPYMurarpur  11:46-11:47-1m0149.85840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#13|==|NATNathnagar  11:52+4211:53+491m0154.61948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#14|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  12:05+27-0158.5-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site