Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 19, 2015 (05:04PM)

53430⇒73430/Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU
     जमालपुर - भागलपुर डेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Gangani.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    6 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:38 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTF 
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:19 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTF 
GNNA/Gangani 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Gangani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JMPJamalpur Junction»  -10:38+22010.04956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#2%==%PATMPatam Halt  10:44-10:45-1m014.91649mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#3%==%RPURRatanpurX  10:50+2410:51+241m016.25846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4%==%BUPBariarpur  10:56+2610:57+261m0111.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#5%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road  11:04-11:05-1m0115.85441mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#6%==%GOGGhorghatX  11:08-11:09-1m0118.58141mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#7%==%KAPPKhariapipra Halt  11:14-11:15-1m0125.23141mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#8%==%GNNAGangani•  11:19+2511:20+251m0127.36140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9%==%SGGSultanGanj  11:27+2711:28+271m0134.45644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#10%==%MVVMaheshi  11:34-11:35-1m0140.05537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#11%==%AKNAkbarnagar  11:40+4611:41+301m0144.66339mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12%==%MPYMurarpur  11:46-11:47-1m0149.85840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#13%==%NATNathnagar  11:52+3411:53+341m0154.61948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#14%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction  12:05+20-0158.5-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site