Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled from 11.01.2013 to 11.02.2013 (Except Saturday, Sunday)
Fri Jan 11, 2013 (12:14AM)

53430/Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - भागलपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (2:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    6 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:38 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:19 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
GNNA/Gangani 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Gangani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction»  -10:38+5--10.05159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
2|--|PATMPatam Halt  10:44-10:45-1m--15.11450mERMunger, Bihar
3|-=|RPURRatanpurX  10:50+910:51+91m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
4|==|BUPBariarpur  10:56+710:57+81m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  11:04+1811:05+181m--112.41140mERMunger, Bihar
6|--|GOGGhorghat  11:08-11:09-1m--113.00 ER
7|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt  11:14-11:15-1m--113.0740mERGangania, Bihar
8|==|GNNAGangani•  11:19+1511:20+151m--113.513338mERGangania, Bihar
9|==|SGGSultanGanj  11:27+1111:28+121m--128.96642mERSultanganj, Bihar
10|==|MVVMaheshi  11:34-11:35-1m--135.64137mERTilakpur, Bihar
11|==|AKNAkbarnagar  11:40+5011:41+221m--139.06339mERTilakpur, Bihar
12|==|MPYMurarpur  11:46-11:47-1m--144.25938mERMau, Bihar
13|==|NATNathnagar  11:52+2711:53+271m--149.22448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
14|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  12:05+6---153.9-49mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site