Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0906/Jammu Bandra Festival Special
     जम्मू बांद्रा फेस्टिवल स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
he 0906 special weekly will stop at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Swai Madhopur, Mathura Jn., Delhi Safdarjung, Ludhiana and Chakki Bank stations
Sat Nov 13, 2010
...
more...
(02:41AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus is 106 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 1959 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 2
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

10 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -09:30-210.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3099.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:00-11:05-5m--199.261326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:40163.8
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 13:45-14:05-20m91263.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
55 intermediate stations06:35324.3
#4/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 20:40-20:50-10m--1587.353228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:36139.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction 23:26-23:28-2m--1726.396182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:15216.3
#6/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 01:43-01:45-2m--2942.786265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--21050.570256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:50266.8
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction 07:00-07:10-10m--21317.465495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00260.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 11:10-11:28-18m--21577.86837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54129.7
#10/==/STSurat 13:22-13:25-3m--21707.66818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:25233.5
#11/==/BVIBorivali 16:50-16:53-3m--21941.11918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5718.4
#12/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 17:50----21959.5-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site