Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14033 slip⇒24033/Jammu Mail Slip
ਜੰਮੂ ਮੇਲ ਤਿਲਕ     जम्मू मेल स्लिप

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> HSX/Hoshiarpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Mon Feb 09, 2015 (08:59PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 54072 JUC-HSX DMU from JRC. The Slip coaches are detached from 14033 Jammu Mail at JUC and attached to 54072.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
DLI TO JUC> GZB WAP1/4/5/7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S2
 JUC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Hoshiarpur is 10 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HSX/Hoshiarpur 

17 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Hoshiarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -20:10-510.014219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:23-20:25-2m--13.056219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#3/==/NURNarela 20:50-20:52-2m--126.360220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction 21:09-21:11-2m--143.356232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/GNUGanaur 21:28-21:30-2m--159.336222mNRGanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4929.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:19-22:21-2m3188.786235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#7/==/KUNKarnal 22:45-22:47-2m21122.959252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 23:21-23:23-2m11156.148259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5241.9
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:15-00:25-10m72198.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/RPJRajpura Junction 00:50-00:52-2m12226.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0885.7
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 02:00-02:10-10m32311.757249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3835.9
#12/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:48-02:50-2m22347.670243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:04-03:06-2m12363.921239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 03:20-04:55-95m32368.735239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#15|--|BLNDBolinna Doaba 05:13-05:15-2m12379.363238mNRdist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#16|--|KUPRKhurdpur 05:26-05:28-2m12390.947244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#17|--|SCQSham Chaurasi 05:35-05:37-2m--2396.360253mNRDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|NASNasrala 05:45-05:47-2m12404.319272mNRDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:237.4
#19|--|HSXHoshiarpur• 06:10----2411.7-300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site