Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1560329-0
Entry# 1584652-0

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
جمموتوي - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (21:27) by IRI GETTING WORST DAY BY DAY*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 100 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    57 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

57 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -07:50-210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 08:01-08:03-2m218.668334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 08:14-08:16-2m2121.153352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#4%==%SMBXSamba 08:29-08:31-2m1132.561365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/GHGLGhagwalX 08:40-08:42-2m2141.657370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 08:48-08:50-2m2147.335382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala 08:56-08:57-1m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian 09:02-09:04-2m2156.350390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%BDHYBudhiX 09:13-09:14-1m1163.867363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10/==/KTHUKathua 09:25-09:27-2m2176.141393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur PunjabX 09:39-09:41-2m1184.352357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpurX 09:49-09:51-2m1191.240337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 09:59-10:01-2m1196.67321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.9
#14/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 10:25-10:55-30m3199.531331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:02-11:04-2m11103.266326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#16/==/MRTLMirthal 11:22-11:24-2m11123.166261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#17/==/MEXMukerian 11:42-11:44-2m11143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya 12:00-12:02-2m21158.171252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar 12:15-12:17-2m21173.453241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 12:32-12:33-1m--1186.735242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.6
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:20-13:25-5m31214.349239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2520.6
#22|--|KXHKapurthala 13:50-14:00-10m11234.983230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 14:18-14:20-2m--1259.936215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 14:30-14:32-2m11265.967215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#25|--|MXHMakhu 14:54-14:56-2m--1290.466205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 15:12-15:14-2m--1308.031206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.6
#27%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 16:00-16:25-25m41331.777198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#28|--|FDKFaridkot 16:50-16:52-2m11363.951204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 17:07-17:09-2m11376.857210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#30|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 17:26-17:27-1m--1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.6
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:25-18:35-10m41419.666207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 19:08-19:10-2m11455.762 NWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#33|--|SGRASangaria 19:39-19:41-2m--1485.554191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:10-20:20-10m--1511.573184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga 20:41-20:43-2m--1537.240177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 21:20-21:25-5m--1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.2
#37|--|LKSLunkaransarX 22:46-22:48-2m11664.276193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 23:48-23:50-2m--1740.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.9
#39|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m--2743.871228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke 01:12-01:14-2m12775.974275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#41|--|NOKNokha 01:40-01:42-2m12808.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.6
#42|--|NGONagaurX 02:25-02:30-5m22859.789296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#43|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 02:42-02:44-2m12877.439334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.3
#44|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:45-03:50-5m--2916.680322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#45|--|GOTNGotan 04:05-04:07-2m12936.584324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 04:33-04:35-2m12973.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.5
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 05:07-05:09-2m121017.65237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 05:35-05:55-20m321019.666241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:24-06:27-3m221051.652180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar 07:15-07:20-5m121092.839221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.9
#51|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 08:07-08:10-3m--21123.770267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.5
#52!%%!%FAFalna 09:07-09:09-2m121190.273282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#53!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:30-10:50-20m121289.137264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 12:15-12:17-2m--21341.777217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.4
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:40-12:42-2m121371.151135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#56%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:58-13:00-2m--21384.845115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:29-13:31-2m--21406.58094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4965.3
#58/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 14:20-14:22-2m121471.8855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.3
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 15:00--921477.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site