Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584652-0

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
جمموتوي - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (21:27) by Ankit Shotra*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 100 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    57 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

57 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -07:50+28210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 08:01+3308:03+332m218.568333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 08:14+3508:16+352m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 08:29+3608:31+362m1132.462365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#5/==/GHGLGhagwalX 08:40+3808:42+402m2141.755371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 08:48+4208:50+462m2147.235383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala 08:56-08:57-1m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian 09:02+4709:04+482m2156.250391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9/==/BDHYBudhiX 09:13+4909:14+511m1163.767361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10/==/KTHUKathua 09:25+5409:27+542m2176.141393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX 09:39+5509:41+552m1184.352356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12/==/SJNPSujanpurX 09:49+5609:51+562m1191.240335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 09:59+5710:01+572m1196.57322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction 10:25+4310:55+3330m3199.531331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:02+3811:04+382m11103.166326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#16/==/MRTLMirthalX 11:22+4111:24+412m11123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#17%==%MEXMukerian 11:42+4111:44+422m11142.956257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#18%==%DZADasuya 12:00+4012:02+412m21158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar 12:15+4312:17+432m21173.353241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 12:32+3912:33+401m--1186.735242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.6
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:20+2913:25+365m31214.349239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2520.6
#22|--|KXHKapurthala 13:50+3514:00+3510m11234.983231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 14:18+4114:20+422m--1259.836214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 14:30+4114:32+422m11265.966215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#25|--|MXHMakhu 14:54+4814:56+482m--1290.166206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 15:12+5015:14+512m--1307.831205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.8
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 16:00+3116:25+2825m41331.677198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#28|--|FDKFaridkot 16:50+3316:52+332m11363.951204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 17:07+3317:09+332m11376.757210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#30|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 17:26+3317:27+331m--1392.928209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.6
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:25+1118:35+1410m41419.566207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 19:08+2919:10+312m11455.662200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#33|--|SGRASangaria 19:39+3019:41+312m--1485.454191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:10+2820:20+2610m--1511.473184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga 20:41+3520:43+372m--1537.140177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 21:20+2421:25+255m--1561.976173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.2
#37|--|LKSLunkaransarX 22:46+3222:48+332m11664.276193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 23:48+3723:50+372m--1739.95225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.9
#39|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 00:35+400:45+1110m--2743.871228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke 01:12+3401:14+342m12775.874275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#41|--|NOKNokha 01:40+3801:42+382m12807.972322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#42|--|NGONagaurX 02:25+4702:30+465m22859.689296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#43|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 02:42+5002:44+522m12877.339334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.3
#44|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:45+2703:50+295m--2916.680322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#45|--|GOTNGotan 04:05+3404:07+342m12936.584324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 04:33+3604:35+362m12973.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.5
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 05:07+3805:09+402m121017.55237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 05:35+2205:55+2620m321019.566241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:24+3006:27+303m221051.552180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar 07:15+1307:20+145m121092.839221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.9
#51|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 08:07+1608:10+213m--21123.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.5
#52!%%!%FAFalna 09:07+1909:09+192m121190.173282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#53!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:30+2810:50+2620m121289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 12:15+312:17+102m--21341.677217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:40+2112:42+252m121371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#56%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:58+3313:00+392m--21384.745115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:29+3713:31+372m--21406.48094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4965.3
#58/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 14:20-14:22-2m121471.8855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.3
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 15:00+12-921477.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site