Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584652-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1925504-0

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
جمموتوي - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (21:27) by AS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    57 halts    Distance: 1478 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

57 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -07:50+26210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 08:01+3408:03+342m218.568333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 08:14+3408:16+342m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#4/==/SMBXSambaX 08:29+3608:31+372m1132.462365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#5/==/GHGLGhagwalX 08:40+4008:42+412m2141.755371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 08:48+4308:50+442m2147.236383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala 08:56-08:57-1m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 09:02+4509:04+472m2156.250391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9/==/BDHYBudhiX 09:13+4809:14+491m1163.767361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10%==%KTHUKathua 09:25+5309:27+542m2176.141393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX 09:39+5409:41+542m1184.352357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12/==/SJNPSujanpurX 09:49+5709:51+572m1191.241335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 09:59+5610:01+562m1196.67321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.9
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction 10:25+4210:55+3430m3199.531331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:02+3911:04+402m11103.267328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthalX 11:22+4211:24+422m11123.266261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#17/==/MEXMukerian 11:42+4411:44+452m11142.858256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#18/==/DZADasuya 12:00+4312:02+442m21158.271252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar 12:15+4512:17+452m21173.553241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 12:32+4612:33+471m--1186.936242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.5
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:20+3513:25+405m31215.449239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2520.6
#22|--|KXHKapurthala 13:50+3914:00+3710m11236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 14:18+4314:20+432m--1260.936214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 14:30+4314:32+432m11267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#25|--|MXHMakhu 14:54+4814:56+492m--1291.266206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 15:12+4915:14+502m--1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.8
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 16:00+2916:25+2825m41332.777198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#28|--|FDKFaridkot 16:50+3216:52+322m11365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 17:07+3117:09+312m11377.857210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#30|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 17:26+3217:27+341m--1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.6
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:25+718:35+1310m41420.766207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 19:08+2419:10+262m11456.862200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#33|--|SGRASangaria 19:39+2219:41+242m--1486.655191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:10+2420:20+2310m--1513.173184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga 20:41+4120:43+422m--1538.840177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 21:20+3021:25+305m--1563.676173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.3
#37|--|LKSLunkaransarX 22:46+4122:48+412m11665.876193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.8
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 23:48+4323:50+432m11741.65225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.9
#39|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 00:35+1000:45+1310m22745.571228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke 01:12+3701:14+382m12777.574275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#41|--|NOKNokha 01:40+4001:42+412m12809.672322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#42|--|NGONagaurX 02:25+5002:30+515m22861.389296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#43|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 02:42+5302:44+552m12879.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.3
#44|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:45+3403:50+355m12918.380322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#45|--|GOTNGotan 04:05+4004:07+402m12938.284324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 04:33+4404:35+442m12974.784271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.6
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 05:07+4605:09+522m121019.35237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 05:35+3405:55+3520m321021.366241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:24+3906:27+393m221053.352180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar 07:15+2007:20+195m121094.539221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.9
#51|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 08:07+2308:10+283m121125.470267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.5
#52!%%!%FAFalna 09:07+2509:09+262m121191.973282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#53!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:30+4110:50+3720m121290.837264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 12:15+1512:17+182m--21343.377216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:40+2712:42+302m121372.851135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#56%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:58+3413:00+412m--21386.545115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:29+3513:31+362m--21408.27893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 14:20-14:22-2m121472.2852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.3
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 15:00+18-921477.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.