Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19226 will run diverted route via pathankot-mukerian-jalandhar city from 05/01/2017 to 09/02/2017, Due to construction of washable apron at amritsar junction..
Wed Jan 04, 2017 (12:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LDH WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bathinda Junction is 74 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -21:25+43210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 21:43+4921:45+502m2121.146352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba 22:00+4922:02+492m1132.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 22:16+5222:18+522m2147.362382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#5/==/KTHUKathua 22:46+5822:48+582m2176.133393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4223.4
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction 23:30+5223:50+5620m--199.556331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur 00:28+1:0700:30+1:082m12135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#8|--|DHWDhariwal 00:43+1:0800:45+1:092m12148.757262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction 01:05+1:0901:07+1:092m12167.7102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.5
#10|--|VKAVerka JunctionX 01:25+1:3301:27+1:452m12198.213232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.2
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction 02:05+1:2102:30+1:3025m--2206.491230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction 02:58+1:4903:00+1:492m22248.636237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 04:00+1:1304:25+1:1625m--2284.962239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#14|--|KXHKapurthala 04:45+1:2504:47+1:252m12305.558230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#15|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 05:13+1:3705:15+1:372m--2330.440215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 05:24+1:3705:26+1:372m--2336.573215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#17|--|MXHMakhuX 05:46+1:5505:48+1:562m--2361.048205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#18|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 06:10+1:4906:12+1:502m--2378.627206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5323.6
#19%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 07:05+1:3007:25+1:3520m--2402.259198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3332.2
#20|--|FDKFaridkotX 07:58+1:5408:00+1:562m12434.539204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#21|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 08:20+1:5408:22+1:552m12447.369210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#22|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 08:36+2:0408:38+2:052m22463.526209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0226.6
#23|--|BTIBathinda Junction• 09:40+1:24-42490.1-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site