Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 21, 2014 (01:46AM)

12478/Jammu Tawi - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
જમ્મુ તાવી - જામનગર (સિંધુ) સુપરફાસ્ટ     जम्मू तवी - जामनगर (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 28 2015 (5:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT TO BRC- BRC WAP-4/4E BRC TO JAM - VTA/ABR...
Read more...
WDM-3A

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 217 km    Avg Speed: 89 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 

1 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -11:15+021-718.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/KTHUKathua  12:20+1612:22+172m21-641.842396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  12:55+2113:00+215m11-618.664328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:45+414:50+115m21-506.162239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  15:40+1015:50+1710m11-454.257246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:50-1118:00+310m21-340.671278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  19:32+319:34+92m21-231.056235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  21:06+421:08+82m11-145.511220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  21:30+821:50+620m81-141.363215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
10/==/MTJMathura Junction»  00:05-300:10+25m220.077179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:36+500:38+52m--233.594174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction•  02:35+502:37+62m--2216.695266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13/==/KOTAKota Junction  03:45+1103:55+1310m22324.468256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  04:58+2305:00+232m--2395.764355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan