Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1353897-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768091-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112321-0

12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
کٹرا جامنگر سیندھو ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 95 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:27 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
 M     
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 

1 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -09:10+831-794.753814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+2109:40+232m--1-770.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 10:45+2611:15+1430m21-717.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathua 12:20+1912:22+212m21-640.937393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+1713:05+225m11-617.864326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50+1014:55+155m21-506.257239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+1216:00+1310m11-454.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+518:00+710m21-340.471276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+1819:34+192m21-231.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:58+2421:00+292m21-145.38219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1521:50+1320m81-141.263216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction» 00:05+1000:10+105m220.077182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#13/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 00:36+1700:38+182m--233.5101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49182.8
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction• 02:27+3102:29+322m--2216.385265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 03:45+3703:55+3810m22324.269256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 04:58+3405:00+342m12396.566359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+007:22+142m--2549.665469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:00+1308:20+1320m42591.178495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+1609:24+182m--2671.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahod 09:48+2409:50+242m--2704.659314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+1311:07+132m--2777.875122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction 12:06+2112:31+2325m12851.57437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:00+2713:02+262m22887.37445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:17+913:19+82m22905.84938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:15+3114:35+2420m32951.46051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:40+2415:42+242m121016.66129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:46+3716:48+402m--21082.17372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0174.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction 17:49+1:0517:51+1:052m--21156.43486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction 19:05+4819:10+495m321198.258127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa 20:28+4120:30+422m--21274.11715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar 21:00+30-121282.7-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site