Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 14:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 14:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)

12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
કટરા - જામનગર (સિંધુ) સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 94 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:27 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 

1 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -09:10+831-795.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  09:38+1609:40+172m01-771.149662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3/--/JATJammu TawiX  10:45+2511:15+3030m21-718.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathua  12:20+3612:22+382m21-641.937393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  13:00+3313:05+335m11-618.764326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:50+3014:55+365m21-506.257239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  15:50+2616:00+3010m11-454.162247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:50+2718:00+2710m21-340.471276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.5
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  19:32+4019:34+442m21-230.961238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  20:58+1921:00+202m11-145.28219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  21:30+5021:50+4820m81-141.163216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.1
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction»  00:05+2500:10+315m220.077 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#13/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:36+4600:38+462m0233.5101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49182.8
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction•  02:27+5602:29+562m02216.385265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction  03:45+1:0103:55+1:0210m22324.269256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  04:58+5705:00+572m12396.463359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:25153.2
#17/==/NADNagda Junction  07:25+2107:27+422m02549.675468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  08:00+4708:20+4720m42591.175 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar  09:24+4809:26+482m02671.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahodX  09:50+4909:52+532m02704.660314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1373.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction  11:05+5311:07+562m02777.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO12:05+1:0512:30+1:0525m12851.57437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction  12:59+1:1413:01+1:142m22887.27444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:16+1:1913:18+1:192m02905.84838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:15+1:1314:35+1:1520m32951.35651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:45+5815:47+582m121016.66429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  16:48+1:1716:50+1:182m021082.14572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  18:28+5418:30+1:002m021156.35386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction  19:17+1:0119:22+1:045m321198.163127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa  20:34+5920:36+1:032m021274.12115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar  21:00+55-121282.6-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site