Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
કટરા - જામનગર (સિંધુ) સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 95 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:27 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 

1 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -09:10+031-795.753815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  09:38+809:40+102m01-771.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3/--/JATJammu TawiX  10:45+1411:15+1530m21-718.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathua  12:20+2412:22+242m21-641.837393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  13:00+2013:05+205m11-618.764326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:50-214:55+55m21-506.257239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  15:50+516:00+1310m11-454.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:50+918:00+810m21-340.471276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  19:32+1819:34+202m21-231.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:58+3321:00+342m21-145.38219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  21:30+2521:50+2120m81-141.263216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction»  00:05+1500:10+275m220.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#13/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:36+3100:38+312m0233.5101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49182.8
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction•  02:27+3802:29+392m02216.385265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction  03:45+4303:55+4510m22324.269256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  04:58+4005:00+402m12396.566359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#17/==/NADNagda Junction  07:20+2107:22+282m02549.665469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  08:00+2808:20+2820m42591.178495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar  09:22+3409:24+342m02671.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahod  09:48+2009:50+202m02704.659314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction  11:05+2411:07+262m02777.875122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction12:06+3112:31+3625m12851.57437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction  13:00+2713:02+262m22887.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:17+4613:19+452m22905.84937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:15+4114:35+3820m32951.46051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:40+3715:42+372m121016.66129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  16:46+3216:48+322m021082.17372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0174.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction  17:49+5917:51+1:002m021156.43486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction  19:05+4419:10+455m321198.158127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa  20:28+3620:30+362m021274.11715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar  21:00+24-121282.7-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site