Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1472055-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2017001-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2235807-0

18602⇒18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
جمو توی رآارکےلا ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:41PM)
Updated: Feb 02 2017 (21:21) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated SER Rakes. Runs combined with 18102 from Jammu Tawi - Muri
Rating: 2.5/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 A1
  4
 PC
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Rourkela Junction is 241 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 45m    75 halts    Distance: 2154 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights (Avg 4h 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 

75 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rourkela Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -14:20-110.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#2/==/SMBXSamba 14:55-14:57-2m1132.463365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#3/==/HRNRHira NagarX 15:11-15:13-2m2147.264383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#4%==%KTHUKathua 15:40-15:42-2m2176.133393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4323.4
#5/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 16:25-16:45-20m3199.554331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.2
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar 17:12-17:14-2m11123.856271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#7|--|GSPGurdaspurX 17:26-17:28-2m11135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2513.8
#8|--|DHWDhariwal 17:53-17:55-2m11148.757262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala JunctionX 18:15-18:17-2m11167.744245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.7
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction 19:10-19:35-25m11206.475230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11/==/JNLJandialaX 19:50-19:52-2m21225.178237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#12/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:10-20:12-2m21248.657236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 20:50-20:58-8m21284.936239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 21:06-21:08-2m21289.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#15/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21-21:23-2m11306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#16/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:42-21:44-2m11328.431243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:10-22:20-10m11341.867249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1785.7
#18/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:37-23:39-2m21427.555274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#19/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 00:01-00:02-1m12447.816272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:30-00:40-10m22455.563276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#21/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 00:59-01:01-2m12475.358266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 01:24-01:26-2m22497.452259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#23/==/KUNKarnal 02:04-02:06-2m12530.649252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.2
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction 02:48-02:50-2m12564.988235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction 03:21-03:23-2m12610.254227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4540.4
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 04:08-04:10-2m22650.69219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.9
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 04:30-04:50-20m132653.530219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 05:30-05:32-2m32673.765216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#29/==/CHLChola 06:16-06:18-2m12721.759204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#30/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 06:33-06:36-3m32736.487199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#31/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 07:06-07:11-5m32779.783191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction 07:33-07:36-3m12809.986183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#33/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 07:50-07:52-2m12830.041176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4127.9
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction 08:33-08:38-5m--2857.976167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#35/==/FZDFirozabadX 08:51-08:53-2m22874.466164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO 09:11-09:13-2m22894.383167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction 09:53-09:55-2m32949.760153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#38/==/BNTBharthana 10:15-10:17-2m--2969.684149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#39/==/PHDPhaphund 10:43-10:45-2m221005.974145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#40/==/JJKJhinjhakX 11:01-11:03-2m221025.871140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/RURARura 11:19-11:21-2m--21044.860137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#42/==/PNKPankiXO 11:54-11:56-2m121077.616129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.5
#43/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:40-12:48-8m321089.278129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#44/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:48-13:50-2m--21166.874118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#45/==/KGAKhaga 14:18-14:19-1m121201.483114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:18-15:33-15m621283.580100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.5
#47/==/MJAMeja Road 16:02-16:04-2m--21322.07794mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.7
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal 16:38-16:40-2m221365.72286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#49/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:00-17:05-5m--21373.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.1
#50/==/CARChunar JunctionO 17:45-18:10-25m521404.15586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2375.9
#51%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 19:33-19:35-2m121480.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#52%--%CUKChurk 20:08-20:10-2m121485.113314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4021.6
#53%--%CPUChopan 21:50-22:00-10m321506.745194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.8
#54!%%!%RNQRenukut 22:56-22:58-2m121548.557313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.1
#55!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 23:20-23:22-2m--21569.668265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.6
#56!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 23:42-23:44-2m121592.224253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.8
#57!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 00:13-00:15-2m131603.950245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#58!%%!%GHQGarhwa 00:56-00:58-2m131637.950212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:10-01:15-5m--31647.956190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#60/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:51-01:56-5m231681.368234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#61/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 02:20-02:25-5m--31708.573296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.4
#62/==/LTHRLatehar 02:58-03:00-2m--31748.959381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.6
#63/==/TORITori Junction 03:33-03:35-2m131781.580516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#64/==/KLREKhalariO 03:56-03:58-2m--31809.636459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#65/==/PTRUPatratu 04:58-05:00-2m231845.722373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.3
#66/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 05:50-06:10-20m--31864.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 06:20-06:25-5m131869.445352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#68/--/MURIMuri JunctionXO 07:35-08:10+5:2035m--31922.451257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5849.3
#69/==/TISTatisilwaiX 09:08+5:2309:10+5:242m--31971.847615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#70/==/NKMNamkomX 09:18+5:2309:20+5:232m231978.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#71/==/RNCRanchi Junction 09:35+5:1809:45+5:2210m231982.221633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#72/==/HTEHatia 10:05+5:1910:15+5:2210m--31989.276655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#73/--/GBXGovindpur Road 10:48+5:3010:50+5:322m--32030.967577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#74/--/PKFPokla 11:08+5:3211:10+5:332m--32051.071548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#75/--/BANOBano 11:38+5:4111:40+5:412m--32084.136440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5834.5
#76/--/ORGAOrga 12:38+5:3012:40+5:322m--32118.625227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#77/--/ROURourkela Junction• 14:05+4:10-232153.8-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.