Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2109740-0

07022/Vasco-Da-Gama - Hyderabad Inaugural Special
वास्को द गामा - हैद्राबाद उक्तावण खासा गाडी     वास्को-द-गामा- हैदराबाद उदघाटन विशेष

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 30, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (09:54PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 833 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# --
     F 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

23 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -16:00---10.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--124.6699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#3!==!SVMKudchade 16:48-16:50-2m1139.53712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4!==!QLMKulem 17:20-17:22-2m--157.92377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0826.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 18:30-18:35-5m--184.152588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#6|--|LDLonda Junction 19:03-19:05-2m--1108.546643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 19:49-19:50-1m--1141.980567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#8!==!DWRDharwad 20:18-20:20-2m--1179.117732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 21:30-21:40-10m--1199.070640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#10!==!NGRAnnigeri 22:10-22:12-2m--1234.138635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3622.6
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--1256.755654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0357.3
#12!==!KBLKoppal 23:53-23:55-2m11314.033528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4021.9
#13!==!MRBMunirabad 00:35-00:37-2m12335.928476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 00:50-00:55-5m--2341.955471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 01:30-01:32-2m--2374.222473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2832.5
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 03:00-03:10-10m--2406.738458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:30-05:00+030m--2456.846454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3068.7
#18%--%DHNEDhone Junction 06:30-1006:40+010m--2525.554425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City 07:40-07:42-2m--2579.657293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5855.4
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction 08:40-08:41-1m--2635.052328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2775.3
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 10:08-10:10-2m--2710.254515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22!==!SHNRShadnagar 11:10-11:11-1m--2764.345651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0951.9
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 12:20-12:25-5m--2816.212494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:357.2
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:00+013:05+05m--2823.314539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:409.2
#25/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 13:45----2832.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site