Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121852-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329616-0

15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Mondays till 28/02/17
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (03:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 58 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    42 halts    Distance: 1486 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 5h 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights (Avg 8h 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

42 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -19:05+5:18410.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:33+5:5219:35+5:522m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 20:13+2:1120:20+4:507m4178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 20:36+5:1820:38+5:212m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 20:56+5:2820:58+5:282m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:25+5:2321:35+5:3310m31135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 21:46+5:4521:48+5:462m21142.869254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:34+5:4922:36+5:502m21195.780269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 22:55+5:5822:56+6:011m21221.243272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:35+6:1223:45+6:1210m11249.163276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:33+6:1700:38+6:155m22300.039276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4730.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:25+6:1201:35+6:1210m52330.270278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#13/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:20+6:2102:25+6:235m12382.863238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 03:05+6:2303:10+6:225m12424.556268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4598.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 04:55+6:2405:20+6:2925m--2523.366197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.3
#16/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:42+6:4606:47+6:475m12613.660174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur 07:57+7:0508:00+7:013m12684.162157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4849.3
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 08:48+7:0908:50+7:092m12733.437150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#19%==%SPCSitapur City JunctionX 09:50+7:0109:55+7:025m--2770.818140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.4
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 10:10+7:1110:20+7:1310m--2775.265142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.1
#21%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 11:50+7:1111:55+7:175m32872.268120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#22/==/GDGonda JunctionX 12:50+7:4113:05+7:4215m22934.476110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#23/==/BSTBasti 14:15+7:4214:20+7:415m0321022.94091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.5
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:55+7:4116:15+7:4220m521086.46684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#25|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 16:50+7:5516:54+7:484m--21125.25389mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#26|--|GHGhughuliX 17:11+7:5117:13+7:522m121140.03592mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 17:33+7:4517:35+7:462m121151.73899mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0843.1
#28|--|BUGBagahaX 18:43+7:5318:48+7:555m--21194.87094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#29|--|HIRHarinagarX 19:10+7:5519:12+7:552m121220.53697mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.5
#30|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 19:38+8:0019:43+8:045m--21236.07989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#31|--|CAIChanpatia 19:58+8:1720:00+8:182m--21255.86781mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#32|--|BTHBettiah 20:15+8:2220:17+8:212m--21272.76879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#33|--|SGLSagauli Junction 20:37+7:5920:39+8:052m121295.47775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#34|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 20:55+8:4021:00+8:445m--21316.17472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#35|--|CAAChakia 21:26+8:4921:28+8:532m121348.25166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#36|--|MAIMehsi 21:38+9:0021:40+8:562m121356.77365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#37|--|MTRMotipur 21:51+8:3321:53+9:082m121370.11361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0226.1
#38|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:55+8:4900:05+8:4810m321396.26957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#39/==/DOLDholiX 00:27+8:2600:28+8:531m131421.37355mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#40/==/KPGMKarpurigram 00:45+8:1700:46+8:191m--31442.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#41/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 01:10+8:1901:40+8:2530m331448.35751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#42!==!HYTHaiaghat 02:03+8:3602:05+8:372m131470.04254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#43!==!LSILaheria Sarai 02:20+8:2602:25+8:325m131480.7855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:354.9
#44!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction• 03:00+8:19-131485.5-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site