Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329616-0
Entry# 2121852-0

15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15212 WILL REMAIN CANCEL BETWEEN ASR-JUC FROM 05/01/2017 TO 09/02/2017 AND WILL TERMINATE FROM JUC DUE TO CONSTRUCTION OF WASABLE APRON AT AMRITSAR Cancelled on every...
more...
Mondays till 13/02/17 due to fog.
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (02:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 58 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    42 halts    Distance: 1486 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 4h 53m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights (Avg 4h 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

42 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -19:05+4:53410.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:33+5:1019:35+5:102m2142.357237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 20:13+3:5620:20+4:517m4178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 20:36+5:0820:38+5:102m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 20:56+5:0920:58+5:102m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:25+5:2421:35+5:2510m31135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 21:46+5:3521:48+5:362m21142.869254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:34+5:3322:36+5:342m21195.780269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 22:55+5:4022:56+5:371m21221.243272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:35+5:3323:45+5:3310m11249.163276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:33+5:4600:38+5:445m22300.039276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4730.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:25+6:0801:35+6:0610m52330.270278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#13/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:20+6:0702:25+6:075m12382.863238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 03:05+6:1703:10+6:165m12424.556268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4598.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 04:55+5:3505:20+5:3025m--2523.366197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.3
#16/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:42+6:1806:47+6:185m12613.660174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur 07:57+6:2508:00+6:183m12684.162157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4849.3
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 08:48+7:0408:50+7:042m12733.437150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#19%==%SPCSitapur City JunctionX 09:50+6:0909:55+6:135m--2770.818140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.4
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 10:10+6:1910:20+6:0810m--2775.265142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.1
#21%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 11:50+6:1811:55+6:225m32872.268120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#22/==/GDGonda JunctionX 12:50+6:2913:05+6:2915m22934.476110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#23/==/BSTBasti 14:15+6:4214:20+6:425m0321022.94091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.5
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:55+6:3416:15+6:1920m521086.46684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#25|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 16:50+6:5816:54+6:404m--21125.25289mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#26|--|GHGhughuliX 17:11+6:2917:13+6:312m121140.03592mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 17:33+6:2517:35+6:312m121151.73899mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0843.1
#28|--|BUGBagahaX 18:43+6:0918:48+6:105m--21194.87094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#29|--|HIRHarinagarX 19:10+6:0219:12+6:152m121220.43697mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.5
#30|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 19:38+6:0719:43+6:385m--21236.07989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#31|--|CAIChanpatia 19:58+6:5020:00+6:522m--21255.86780mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#32|--|BTHBettiah 20:15+5:5620:17+6:232m--21272.76879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#33|--|SGLSagauli Junction 20:37+5:2620:39+5:372m121295.47773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#34|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 20:55+6:0821:00+6:125m--21316.07472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#35|--|CAAChakia 21:26+5:4321:28+5:502m121348.15266mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.7
#36|--|MAIMehsi 21:38+5:4621:40+5:352m121356.77364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#37|--|MTRMotipur 21:51+5:0421:53+5:122m121370.11362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0226.1
#38|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:55+5:3900:05+5:4110m321396.26957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#39/==/DOLDholiX 00:27+5:2700:28+5:321m131421.37355mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#40/==/KPGMKarpurigram 00:45+4:5600:46+5:021m--31442.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#41/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 01:10+4:3601:40+4:2930m331448.35751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#42!==!HYTHaiaghat 02:03+4:0402:05+4:072m131470.04254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#43!==!LSILaheria Sarai 02:20+4:1402:25+4:375m131480.7855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:354.9
#44!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction• 03:00+4:39-131485.5-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site