Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121852-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329616-0

15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 24th March,2017 as per NR Cancelled on every Mondays till 28/02/17
Thu Mar 23, 2017 (10:46AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:11) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 58 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 1485 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 5h 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights (Avg 8h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

43 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -19:05+5:23410.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:33+5:3419:35+5:342m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 20:13+4:0620:20+5:157m4178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 20:36+5:3420:38+5:352m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 20:56+5:4520:58+5:442m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:25+5:4221:35+5:4710m31135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 21:46+5:4721:48+5:492m21142.869254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:34+5:5922:36+6:002m21195.780270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 22:55+6:0622:56+6:091m21221.243274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:35+6:1123:45+6:1010m11249.163276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:33+6:0400:38+6:015m22300.039276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4730.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:25+6:0001:35+6:0010m52330.270278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#13/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:20+6:2102:25+6:205m12382.863238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 03:05+6:2603:10+6:255m12424.556268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4598.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 04:55+6:2405:20+6:3025m--2523.366197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.4
#16/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:42+6:4306:47+6:445m12613.660174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur 07:57+6:5508:00+6:563m12684.162157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4849.3
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 08:48+6:5808:50+6:582m12733.437150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#19%==%SPCSitapur City JunctionX 09:50+6:5309:55+7:005m--2770.818140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.4
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 10:10+7:0710:20+7:0710m--2775.265142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.1
#21%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 11:50+7:1711:55+7:205m32872.368120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#22/==/GDGonda JunctionX 12:50+7:4713:05+7:4615m22934.476110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#23/==/BSTBasti 14:15+7:4314:20+7:435m0321023.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.5
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:55+7:4116:15+7:3920m521086.46684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#25|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 16:50+7:5116:54+7:484m--21125.24789mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#26|--|GHGhughuli 17:13+7:4917:15+7:502m121140.03992mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.6
#27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 17:33+7:4417:35+7:442m121151.73499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.2
#28|--|KZAKhadda 18:00+7:3918:02+7:362m121165.94298mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.9
#29|--|BUGBagahaX 18:43+7:3618:48+7:265m--21194.87094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#30|--|HIRHarinagarX 19:10+7:2719:12+7:302m121220.53697mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.5
#31|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 19:38+7:3219:43+7:345m--21236.07988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#32|--|CAIChanpatia 19:58+7:4320:00+7:442m--21255.86881mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#33|--|BTHBettiah 20:15+7:4720:17+7:502m--21272.76879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#34|--|SGLSagauli Junction 20:37+7:5420:39+7:582m121295.47774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#35|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 20:55+8:1221:00+8:155m--21316.07472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#36|--|CAAChakia 21:26+8:1821:28+8:212m121348.15166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37|--|MAIMehsi 21:38+8:2421:40+8:192m121356.77365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#38|--|MTRMotipur 21:51+8:4321:53+8:362m121370.11361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0226.1
#39|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:55+8:1100:05+8:1110m321396.16957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#40/==/DOLDholiX 00:27+8:2200:28+8:231m131421.37355mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#41/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 00:45+8:1900:46+8:231m--31442.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#42/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 01:10+8:2801:40+8:3030m331448.25751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#43!==!HYTHaiaghat 02:03+8:3902:05+8:392m131470.04254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#44!==!LSILaheria Sarai 02:20+8:2802:25+8:345m131480.6855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:354.9
#45!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction• 03:00+8:14-131485.5-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site