Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1558768-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1885889-0

13419/Jan Sewa Express
جان سیوا ایکسپریس     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Nov 11, 2015 (02:11PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:47) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 24 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and UREN/Uren
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -14:05+4410.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#2%==%AKNAkbarnagar 14:18+1214:19+151m--113.95639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj 14:30+1714:31+191m2124.14944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#4%==%BUPBariarpur 14:53+1714:54+191m1142.14143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 15:10+2015:15+215m1153.15956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#6%==%DRHDharhara 15:27+2515:28+261m1164.95151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur 15:40+2515:41+251m2175.14352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#8%==%KJHKajra 15:51+2415:52+251m--182.32351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4115.9
#9%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 16:33+1916:35+202m3198.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 16:41+2116:43+202m2199.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#11/==/BRYABarhiyaX 16:57+2116:58+221m--1114.62247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.9
#12/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 18:00+4118:10+4210m81137.54948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#13/==/BCABachhwara 18:30+4718:31+491m--1153.84850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#14/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 18:45+4718:46+481m11165.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#15/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 19:10+5019:15+545m71188.35851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#16/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 19:29+5719:30+581m21201.96252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#17/==/DOLDholi 19:43+5719:44+571m21215.32755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.1
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 20:40+43-11240.4-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site