Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1558768-0
Entry# 1885889-0

13420/Jan Sewa Express
جان سیوا ایکسپریس     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (16:00) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 22 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between UREN/Uren and JMP/Jamalpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -23:05+15110.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#2/==/DOLDholiX 23:27+2923:28+301m--125.16255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#3/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 23:41+3223:42+341m--138.53652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#4/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 00:05+3400:10+365m7252.16751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#5/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 00:31+4000:32+421m2275.46151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#6/==/BCABachhwaraXO 00:43+4500:44+481m--286.62750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.3
#7/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:20+4501:35+4415m52102.92549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5522.9
#8/==/BRYABarhiyaX 02:30+1:1202:31+1:141m--2125.83147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 03:00+1:1303:02+1:162m12140.9752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.3
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 03:13+1:0703:15+1:092m52142.25654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#11%==%KJHKajra 03:32+1:1903:33+1:191m--2158.14351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur 03:43+1:1903:44+1:201m--2165.35152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#13%==%DRHDharharaX 03:56+1:2103:57+1:221m--2175.62551mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2811.8
#14%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 04:25+1:1504:35+1:1610m1,2,,32187.355 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#15%==%BUPBariarpur 04:47+1:1504:48+1:151m22198.45143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#16%==%SGGSultanGanj 05:09+1:1305:10+1:141m12216.34744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#17%==%AKNAkbarnagar 05:23+1:1305:24+1:091m--2226.52739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3113.9
#18%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 05:55+53-2,32240.4-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site