Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ / جن سےوا ایکسپریس     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15209 will be short terminated at jalandhar city from 04/01/2017 to 08/02/2017 due to construction of washable apron at amritsar junction... Cancelled on every Sunday till...
more...
15/02/17.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (08:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    45 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 54m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -08:45+1:03110.07346mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 08:59+1:1309:01+1:152m1117.14942mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#3%--%KFAKoparia 09:09+1:1609:11+1:172m1123.62142mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5318.9
#4%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 10:04+1:0410:05+1:091m3142.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 10:16+1:1410:17+1:181m1151.47043mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#6/==/LKNLakhminia 10:36+1:2410:37+1:251m--173.66346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#7/==/BGSBegusarai 10:54+1:2610:55+1:301m1191.53147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 11:25+1:4411:35+1:4910m--1106.84949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#9/==/BCABachhwara 11:55+1:5611:56+1:571m--1123.15950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#10/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 12:07+2:0212:08+2:091m--1133.95950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 12:18+2:1212:19+2:171m--1143.74854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.9
#12/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 12:35+2:1612:36+2:221m--1156.67953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#13/--/MNOMehnar Road 12:42+2:3112:43+2:341m11164.56054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#14/--/DESDesari 12:53+2:4112:54+2:421m--1174.61950mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:299.3
#15/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarX 13:23+2:2713:24+2:291m--1183.91452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4410.5
#16/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:08+2:0614:10+2:112m11194.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#17/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:20+2:2114:25+2:215m31199.77156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#18/==/DGADighwaraX 14:45+2:3114:46+2:321m11223.32959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.6
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:50+2:2216:00+2:2610m--1253.98058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#20/==/EKMAEkmaX 16:21+2:5016:23+2:512m--1281.85862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#21/==/DDADuraundha Junction 16:39+2:5216:41+2:532m--1297.35664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 17:00+2:4217:05+2:435m31315.15669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#23/==/MWMairwa 17:28+2:5717:29+2:591m--1336.45371mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.4
#24/==/BTTBhatni Junction 18:00+2:5918:05+3:005m--1363.95075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#25/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 18:30+2:5818:35+2:575m--1384.63579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:00+2:5320:20+2:5120m41433.76184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.4
#27/==/BSTBasti 21:22+3:0821:27+3:085m11497.17391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1388.6
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 22:40+3:2222:50+3:2010m11585.768110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#29/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 23:45+3:5123:50+3:525m31647.843120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16138.9
#30%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 03:06+3:5703:08+3:582m12786.759150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02119.8
#31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 05:10+4:4405:15+4:455m12906.558174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#32/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 06:20+5:0506:22+5:062m32969.638191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 07:05+5:0107:30+5:0225m32996.870197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2598.8
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 08:55+5:2308:57+5:242m221095.666268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction 09:35+5:2209:37+5:322m321137.350238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.6
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 10:40+5:2610:45+5:265m521189.970278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 11:11+5:3411:13+5:352m--21220.159276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5250.8
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 12:05+5:2112:15+5:2210m221270.970276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39/==/RPJRajpura Junction 12:39+5:4112:41+5:412m121298.957272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#40/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 13:08+5:3413:10+5:412m121324.371269mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#41/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 13:55+5:5713:56+5:591m121377.331254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#42/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 14:10+5:4914:20+5:4310m321384.662249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#43/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 14:33+5:5614:35+5:562m221398.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 14:53+5:5214:55+5:532m221420.551243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:20+5:4015:25+5:485m121441.662239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction 16:00+5:1016:02+5:212m121477.844237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.3
#47/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 17:00+4:54-521520.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site