Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1600418-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2199518-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994688-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1094068-0

12805/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express journey commencing o­n 31st Mar, 2017 is diverted to run via Krishna Canal to Guntur without touching Tenali
Tue Mar 28,
...
more...
2017 (03:57PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (12:35) by Tushar Dhingra
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 30 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 688 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -06:15+2810.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 06:44+206:45+31m1117.17446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 06:58+1006:59+111m2133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.7
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX 07:14+1707:15+171m--156.88922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuniX 07:42+2407:43+241m1196.85924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#6/==/ANVAnnavaramX 08:00+2308:01+241m11113.58528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#7/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 08:27+2808:28+291m31150.36317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#8/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:16+3509:18+362m11200.46823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 09:55+4609:56+471m31242.68918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#10/==/EEEluruX 10:28+5210:29+531m31290.411218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1018.6
#11/==/NZDNuzvid 10:39+1:0110:40+1:011m--1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:00+3212:10+2510m1,51350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 12:40+3012:50+3210m11381.55115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#14/--/GNTGuntur JunctionO 13:20+3913:25+395m11407.15738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:10+4214:11+421m11449.56872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla 14:39+4214:40+431m11481.264107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 15:00+4415:01+441m21502.66297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.2
#18%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 15:38+4215:39+411m11540.878153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#19%--%NLDANalgonda 16:08+4416:09+441m11578.465222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.4
#20%--%RMNPRamannapetX 16:41+4616:42+471m11612.837323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.4
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 18:45+10-21688.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site