Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53623/Jhajha-Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाझा-गया पैसेंजर

JAJ/Jhajha --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 09, 2015 (12:05AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:57) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

19 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha» -13:00+2:52--10.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/DPXDadpur 13:06+3:0113:08+3:022m--16.938116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#3/==/GHRGidhaur 13:15+2:5913:17+3:002m--111.255107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/CUXChauraXO 13:24+3:0213:26+3:022m--117.74090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#5/==/JMUJamui 13:38+3:0313:40+3:042m--125.83681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.1
#6/==/BFMBhalui 13:55+3:0513:57+3:052m--134.92765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#7/==/MNPMananpurXO 14:08+3:0314:10+3:052m--139.81765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:236.4
#8/==/BSQPBansipurX 14:33+2:5714:34+3:011m--146.21657mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:267.0
#9/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 15:00+2:5215:05+3:035m--153.2954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:14+3:0215:16+3:032m2154.63052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11%--%KRTRKarota Patri HaltX 15:28+3:0315:30+3:072m--160.52647mECRSH 18, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.1
#12%--%SRYSirariX 15:51+3:0215:53+3:092m--169.63747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#13%--%SHKSheikpura 16:09+3:1516:10+3:241m--179.65453mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#14%--%KSCKashi Chak 16:27+3:3016:29+3:342m1194.83462mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#15%--%WRSWaris AleGanj 16:47+3:3516:49+3:412m--1105.02075mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5618.8
#16%--%NWDNawadah 17:45+3:1017:50+3:195m--1123.82493mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4417.4
#17%--%TIATilaiya Junction 18:34+3:0318:35+3:091m--1141.236100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#18%--%WZJWazerGanj 19:05+3:0519:07+3:102m11159.140112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#19%--%KRJRKarjaraX 19:18+3:1119:20+3:202m11166.512116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5310.9
#20%--%MPOManpur Junction 20:13+2:5320:14+3:341m--1177.428111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.2
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 20:25+3:36-91182.6-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site