Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी इटारसी पैसेंजर

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (04:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    43 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

43 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  -18:10+12510.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauliX  18:23+2518:24+301m018.654273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+3018:35+331m1117.547278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+3318:46+371m1125.348284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+3718:54+401m2130.946302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+4019:04+461m1137.851289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/MZXMatatilaX  19:13+4719:14+521m1145.538299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahat  19:22+5219:23+1:001m1150.644313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+5819:32+572m0155.737328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha  19:41+5819:43+1:062m1161.275353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#11/==/JHAJakhauraX  19:50+1:1019:52+1:232m0170.067361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwara  20:01+1:2620:03+1:362m1180.1-367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.4
#13/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  20:07+1:4520:12+1:555m1190.444373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#14/==/JROJiron  20:25+1:5620:27+2:082m01100.053384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+2:1120:37+2:252m21107.187396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#16/==/DUADhauraXO  20:45+2:2920:47+2:522m01118.669407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#17/==/MXSMohasaO  20:55+2:5620:57+3:082m21127.931409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:08+3:0621:10+3:202m01133.57410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:4811.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction  22:58+1:4623:00+1:592m01145.310427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:3700:30+1:1840m11153.256413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:2400:42+1:242m22162.653407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+1:2400:53+1:252m32170.648413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:2301:06+1:232m02179.441408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:2201:22+1:222m02189.110420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:599.9
#25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+3702:23+392m32199.059417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#26/==/PAIPabaiO  02:32+4002:34+402m02207.872432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27/==/GLGGulabGanj  02:42+4202:44+442m32217.356433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+4602:54+502m02224.962420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/SORISoraiO  03:02+5603:04+592m02233.136429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+5903:15+1:132m22238.510431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:589.4
#31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+3704:15+522m12247.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+5304:25+1:012m02255.070444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/DWGDewanGanjX  04:33+1:0504:35+1:092m22264.466445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+1:1104:45+1:112m12273.29475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:537.5
#35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+3905:40+1:252m32280.84507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:5511.1
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:35+3108:50+4515m42291.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+5209:02+532m42298.146496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38/==/MSOMisrodX  09:10+5409:12+552m12304.367468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+5909:23+1:032m12314.362455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+1:0709:38+1:122m12327.869448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+1:1709:50+1:252m02339.235472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+1:2310:25+1:232m02358.647311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:2510:36+1:242m22365.765309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:2410:47+1:242m02375.415315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:338.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+1:04-32383.8-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site