Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51828/Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी - इटारसी पैसेंजर

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (04:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    43 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

43 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction» -18:10-610.040260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauliX 18:23-18:24-1m118.654273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/KHJKhajrahaX 18:34-18:35-1m1117.547278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#4/==/BABBabinaX 18:45-18:46-1m1125.348284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX 18:53-18:54-1m2130.946302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BZYBasai 19:03-19:04-1m1137.851289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/MZXMatatilaX 19:13-19:14-1m1145.538299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahat 19:22-19:23-1m2,3150.644313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9/==/DLADoulta 19:30-19:32-2m1155.737328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha 19:41-19:43-2m1161.275353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#11/==/JHAJakhauraX 19:50-19:52-2m2170.067361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwara 20:01-20:03-2m1180.1-367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.4
#13/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:07-20:12-5m1190.444373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#14/==/JROJiron 20:25-20:27-2m31100.053384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 20:35-20:37-2m21107.187396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#16/==/DUADhauraXO 20:45-20:47-2m21118.669407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#17/==/MXSMohasa 20:55-20:57-2m21127.931409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#18/==/KOAKarondaXO 21:08-21:10-2m11133.57410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:4811.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction 22:58-23:00-2m31145.310427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction 23:50-00:30-40m11153.256413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX 00:40-00:42-2m22162.653407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/MABAMandi Bamora 00:51-00:53-2m32170.648413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#23/==/KAHKalharX 01:04-01:06-2m12179.441408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24/==/BETBarethXO 01:20-01:22-2m22189.110420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:599.9
#25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 02:21-02:23-2m2,32199.059417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#26/==/PAIPabaiO 02:32-02:34-2m12207.872432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27/==/GLGGulabGanj 02:42-02:44-2m32217.356433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28/==/SUMRSumerX 02:52-02:54-2m32224.962420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/SORISorai 03:02-03:04-2m12233.136429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#30/==/BHSVidishaXO 03:13-03:15-2m22238.510431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:589.4
#31/==/SCISanchi 04:13-04:15-2m12247.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#32/==/SMTSalamatpurX 04:23-04:25-2m32255.070444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/DWGDewanGanj 04:33-04:35-2m22264.466445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO 04:43-04:45-2m12273.29475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:537.5
#35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO 05:38-05:40-2m32280.84507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:5511.1
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:35-08:50-15m42291.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 09:00-09:02-2m42298.146496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38/==/MSOMisrodX 09:10-09:12-2m12304.367468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MDDPMandi DipX 09:21-09:23-2m12314.362455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 09:36-09:38-2m12327.869448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#41/==/BKABarkhera 09:48-09:50-2m22339.235472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#42/==/BNIBudni 10:23-10:25-2m12358.647311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad 10:34-10:36-2m22365.765309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#44/==/PRKDPowerkheda 10:45-10:47-2m12375.415315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:338.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction• 11:20--32383.8-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site