Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:48PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2014 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR; SLR-2;UR-10;Total Number of Coach:12;RSA With 51829/30;Author-RRJ OF TRICHY.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BZA WAG7 / JHS WAG 5.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    43 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

43 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  -18:10+28510.039259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BJIBijauliX  18:23+4418:24+451m--18.454273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+4418:35+491m1117.448277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+4618:46+551m1125.544285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+1:0018:54+1:011m2130.646303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+1:0119:04+1:081m1137.650287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+1:0819:14+1:141m1145.239299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+1:2019:23+1:331m1150.444314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+1:4119:32+1:402m--155.656327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BJABijrotha  19:38+1:2719:40+1:382m1161.258353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:49+1:3919:50+1:491m--169.960361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:5120:01+1:541m1179.962367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpurX  20:11+1:1720:12+1:311m1190.344373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JROJiron  20:25+2:2320:26+2:311m--199.948384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+2:4720:36+2:531m21107.158394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+2:5420:49+3:111m--1118.659407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+3:1420:59+3:201m21127.545414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+3:2021:08+3:261m--1133.56410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AGDAgasod  22:58+1:5323:00+2:332m--1145.210427mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:4000:30+1:3240m11153.256414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+2:1000:42+2:122m22162.553407mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+2:1100:53+2:112m32170.548413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+2:0901:06+2:142m--2179.342409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+2:0801:22+2:072m--2189.110418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+1:1902:23+1:192m32199.058415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/PAIPabai  02:32+1:3002:34+1:342m--2207.772432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GLGGulabhGanj  02:42+1:4002:44+1:532m32217.356433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+1:5602:54+2:022m--2224.861420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SORISorai  03:02+2:0303:04+2:082m--2232.936428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:4603:15+1:472m22238.310433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+1:1804:15+1:402m12247.755428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+1:4004:25+2:062m--2255.069446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DWGDewanGanjX  04:33+2:0804:35+2:552m22264.266445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+2:5604:45+2:562m12273.08474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+2:1405:40+2:202m32280.54508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:35+5308:50+5815m42291.838497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+4309:02+462m42298.046496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/MSOMisrodX  09:10+5709:12+572m12304.266468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+5909:23+1:002m12314.162455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+1:1109:38+1:152m12327.768448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+1:2809:50+2:162m--2339.135472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+2:1410:25+2:142m--2358.546311mWCRSehore 466445 Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:4710:36+1:472m--2365.466308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:4810:47+1:482m--2375.315316mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+1:15-32383.5-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site