Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 03:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 03:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:48PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी इटारसी पैसेंजर

Sep 11 2014 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WAG7 / JHS WAG 5.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    43 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

43 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  -18:10+16510.039259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BJIBijauliX  18:23+2918:24+321m--18.454273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+3218:35+351m1117.448277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+3418:46+381m1125.544285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+4018:54+451m2130.646303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+4619:04+541m1137.650287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+5519:14+581m1145.239299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+5519:23+1:061m1150.444314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+1:1119:32+1:102m--155.656327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BJABijrotha  19:38+1:1119:40+1:182m1161.258353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:49+1:1819:50+1:241m--169.960361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:2420:01+1:311m1179.962367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpurX  20:11+1:2620:12+1:481m1190.344373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JROJiron  20:25+2:0020:26+2:151m--199.948384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+2:1720:36+2:341m21107.158394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+2:3620:49+3:021m--1118.659407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+3:0620:59+3:181m21127.545414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+3:2121:08+3:281m--1133.56410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AGDAgasod  22:58+1:5223:00+2:042m--1145.210427mNCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:2700:30+1:1640m11153.256414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:2700:42+1:332m22162.553407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+1:3200:53+1:362m32170.548413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:3701:06+1:402m--2179.342409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:3701:22+1:372m--2189.110418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+5402:23+542m32199.058415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/PAIPabai  02:32+1:0002:34+1:022m--2207.772432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GLGGulabGanj  02:42+1:0702:44+1:232m32217.356433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+1:2502:54+1:292m--2224.861420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SORISorai  03:02+1:3203:04+1:352m--2232.936428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:2003:15+1:242m22238.310433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+1:0204:15+1:172m12247.755428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+1:2004:25+1:292m--2255.069446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DWGDewanGanjX  04:33+1:3304:35+1:522m22264.266445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+1:5604:45+1:552m12273.08474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+1:1805:40+1:522m32280.54508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:35+3408:50+4015m42291.838497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+5609:02+572m42298.046496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/MSOMisrodX  09:10+5109:12+522m12304.266468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+5509:23+572m12314.162455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+1:0209:38+1:062m12327.768448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+1:1309:50+1:202m--2339.135472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+1:2210:25+1:262m--2358.546311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:1910:36+1:192m--2365.466308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:2910:47+1:292m--2375.315316mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+1:04-32383.5-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site