Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1430567-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1854004-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333636-0

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (वाया गोमो )

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:25PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (17:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia is 71 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 1302 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 48m late)
Platform# --
S T  F 
HTE/Hatia 

17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -19:45+53410.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:45+2:4801:50+2:555m62428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 04:20+3:3704:30+3:4310m62622.368100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:45+4:3707:00+4:3515m22775.18484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:39+4:5407:41+4:552m--2829.58980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram JunctionO 08:13+5:0208:15+5:022m32877.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone 08:32+5:0308:34+5:032m42894.990113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 08:45+5:0908:47+5:102m--2911.484104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj 09:09+5:1209:11+5:142m32942.480102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#10/==/GRRUGuraruO 09:23+5:1509:25+5:162m--2958.532113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4021.6
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction 10:05+5:0310:10+5:045m22980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 11:23+5:0511:25+5:062m--21056.275399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.5
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 12:40+4:5812:50+4:5710m221149.737241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 13:18+4:5713:20+4:572m221167.131227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 13:50+4:5313:55+4:535m221182.571246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.1
#16/==/JAAJhalidaX 14:29+5:0414:31+5:042m121222.631298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#17|--|MURIMuri JunctionX 14:55+4:5914:57+5:002m2,321235.146256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.8
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction 16:15+4:5116:25+4:5410m221294.921633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTEHatia• 16:45+4:48---21301.9-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site